Goldbelt Apex, LLC
UEI MQ2ETHPEB7T6 CAGE 8TBG2 Active Alexandria, VA
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $61.9M |
| FY2025 | $53.0M |
| FY2024 | $37.0M |
| FY2023 | $27.4M |
| FY2022 | $9.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $168.2M | 88.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $18.2M | 9.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.1M | 1.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $760K | 0.4% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Q702 — Technical Medical Support | $58.4M | 30.9% |
| U003 — Education/training- Reserve Training (military) | $46.5M | 24.6% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $19.3M | 10.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $15.2M | 8.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $11.6M | 6.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $178.4M | 94.3% |
| Time and Materials | $7.0M | 3.7% |
| Cost No Fee | $3.9M | 2.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $86.0M | 45.4% |
| Not Specified | $77.3M | 40.9% |
| 8a Competed | $19.4M | 10.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.4M | 2.8% |
| Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise | $880K | 0.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $310K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $39.7M | 21% |
| TX | $38.3M | 20.2% |
| MD | $33.2M | 17.6% |
| VA | $31.7M | 16.7% |
| GA | $16.8M | 8.9% |
| KY | $12.8M | 6.8% |
| AK | $8.9M | 4.7% |
| Not specified | $5.4M | 2.8% |
| HI | $1.4M | 0.7% |
| WA | $497K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA805226C0006 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2026 – January 31, 2027 | $20.7M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0425FA008 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0424F0036 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2024 – February 28, 2025 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0426FA265 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2026 – February 28, 2027 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0423F0096 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0425FA083 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0422C0012 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2022 – June 3, 2024 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0422C0012 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2022 – October 31, 2023 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| H9821024CE001 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | June 14, 2024 – February 13, 2027 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| H9821024CE001 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | June 14, 2024 – February 13, 2026 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Redhorse CORPORATION — $216.1M, San Diego, CA
- Mass Virtual, INC. — $92.8M, Orlando, FL
- Management Concepts, INC — $91.5M, Tysons Corner, VA
- Janus Research Group, LLC — $462.8M, Evans, GA
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $558.1M, Tampa, FL
What the numbers show
89% of this contractor's obligations on file ($168.2M of $189.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
56% of obligations on file ($106.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $37.0M in FY2024 to $53.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2022–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.