Amentum Technology, INC.
UEI K3NWHLVFMKB5 CAGE 096A3 Active Tampa, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $54.8M |
| FY2025 | $77.6M |
| FY2024 | $58.3M |
| FY2023 | $113.1M |
| FY2022 | $117.9M |
| FY2021 | $136.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $539.5M | 96.7% |
| General Services Administration | $18.5M | 3.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U008 — Education/training- Training/curriculum Development | $397.0M | 71.1% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $87.8M | 15.7% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $43.5M | 7.8% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $17.2M | 3.1% |
| D314 — It and Telecom- System Acquisition Support | $6.2M | 1.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $400.9M | 71.8% |
| Time and Materials | $80.0M | 14.3% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $43.5M | 7.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $29.0M | 5.2% |
| Cost No Fee | $3.8M | 0.7% |
| Labor Hours | $961K | 0.2% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$7K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $507.9M | 91% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $50.2M | 9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $397.0M | 71.1% |
| FL | $55.7M | 10% |
| IL | $43.5M | 7.8% |
| NC | $27.4M | 4.9% |
| Not specified | $13.8M | 2.5% |
| CA | $12.8M | 2.3% |
| AL | $6.2M | 1.1% |
| HI | $1.7M | 0.3% |
| SC | -$3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTC71117CD001 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2017 – September 30, 2021 | $28.7M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK19F0131 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2019 – June 28, 2022 | $24.6M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK19F0131 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2019 – June 28, 2024 | $23.2M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK19F0131 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2019 – June 28, 2022 | $23.1M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24F0161 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | August 24, 2024 – July 31, 2025 | $22.8M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK19F0156 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2019 – August 23, 2022 | $22.0M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24F0124 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2024 – April 30, 2025 | $21.5M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24F0161 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | August 24, 2024 – July 31, 2026 | $21.2M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24F0124 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2024 – April 30, 2027 | $20.6M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK19F0156 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2019 – August 23, 2024 | $20.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Amentum Holdings INC. (UEI TU4KCXMM9AP6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI DTRJLHVLK8F4
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI H2RGSKWXKHQ5
- Pae Government Services, INC. — UEI JENBF1KKWZ93
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — UEI K6MYWTP2DL37
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI K8QPQLGTRM33
- Dyncorp International LLC — UEI ML6KL68PHMK3
- Amentum Services, INC. — UEI QEMLRQA7PLG4
- Urs Federal Services International, INC — UEI QKXCUBQF9NT9
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI S7NNWN1J6JP9
- The Keyw CORPORATION — UEI ZCHRM59JUJA9
Similar contractors
- Janus Research Group, LLC — $462.8M, Evans, GA
- Redhorse CORPORATION — $216.1M, San Diego, CA
- Goldbelt Apex, LLC — $189.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Mass Virtual, INC. — $92.8M, Orlando, FL
- Management Concepts, INC — $91.5M, Tysons Corner, VA
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($539.5M of $558.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $58.3M in FY2024 to $77.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.