Amentum Technology, INC.
UEI DTRJLHVLK8F4 CAGE 7EBK3 Active Tullahoma, TN
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $771.4M |
| FY2025 | $1.13B |
| FY2024 | $987.2M |
| FY2023 | $843.0M |
| FY2022 | $371.6M |
| FY2021 | $429.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $2.52B | 55.5% |
| Department of Defense | $2.01B | 44.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AR13 — Space R&D Services; Space Flight, Research and Supporting Activities; Experimental Development | $1.27B | 28.1% |
| AR15 — Space R&D Svcs; Space Flight, Research & Supporting Activities; R&D Facilities & Maj Equip | $1.22B | 27% |
| AC23 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; Experimental Development | $1.10B | 24.2% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $816.1M | 18% |
| M1BG — Operation of Electronic and Communications Facilities | $70.1M | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $2.49B | 55% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $1.92B | 42.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $56.7M | 1.3% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $38.8M | 0.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $23.2M | 0.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$175K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.52B | 55.5% |
| Not Specified | $2.01B | 44.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $2.51B | 55.5% |
| CO | $2.01B | 44.5% |
| FL | $529K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80KSC023DA016 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | May 1, 2023 – — | $84.5M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC023DA016 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | May 1, 2023 – — | $69.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ079618F8003 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | March 5, 2018 – October 31, 2022 | $64.7M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC023DA016 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | May 1, 2023 – — | $60.6M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC023DA016 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | May 1, 2023 – — | $60.0M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC023DA016 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | May 1, 2023 – — | $57.5M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC022DA035 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | August 1, 2022 – — | $52.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC023DA016 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | May 1, 2023 – — | $51.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085722F8003 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2022 – August 8, 2025 | $50.5M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC023DA016 · NAICS 541715 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | May 1, 2023 – — | $46.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Amentum Holdings INC. (UEI TU4KCXMM9AP6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI H2RGSKWXKHQ5
- Pae Government Services, INC. — UEI JENBF1KKWZ93
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI K3NWHLVFMKB5
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — UEI K6MYWTP2DL37
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI K8QPQLGTRM33
- Dyncorp International LLC — UEI ML6KL68PHMK3
- Amentum Services, INC. — UEI QEMLRQA7PLG4
- Urs Federal Services International, INC — UEI QKXCUBQF9NT9
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI S7NNWN1J6JP9
- The Keyw CORPORATION — UEI ZCHRM59JUJA9
Similar contractors
- Leidos, INC. — $4.35B, Reston, VA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $4.28B, Redondo Beach, CA
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — $4.24B, Lexington Park, MD
- Leidos Biomedical Research INC — $4.85B, Frederick, MD
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $4.02B, Chandler, AZ
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $3.60B, Scottsdale, AZ
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $5.48B, Tullahoma, TN
- Hii Mission Technologies CORP — $3.27B, Beavercreek, OH
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $987.2M in FY2024 to $1.13B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.