Pae Government Services, INC.
UEI JENBF1KKWZ93 CAGE 00TB2 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $151.3M |
| FY2025 | $251.5M |
| FY2024 | $410.4M |
| FY2023 | $727.0M |
| FY2022 | $455.3M |
| FY2021 | $549.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $1.90B | 74.8% |
| Department of Justice | $406.1M | 16% |
| Department of Defense | $129.0M | 5.1% |
| Department of Commerce | $51.0M | 2% |
| Agency for International Development | $45.3M | 1.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $1.37B | 53.9% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $403.5M | 15.9% |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $373.2M | 14.7% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $264.9M | 10.4% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $109.3M | 4.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $684.4M | 26.9% |
| R418 — Support- Professional: Legal | $393.7M | 15.5% |
| S203 — Housekeeping- Food | $245.7M | 9.7% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $209.4M | 8.2% |
| S204 — Housekeeping- Fueling and Other Petroleum | $185.3M | 7.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.46B | 57.3% |
| Time and Materials | $576.7M | 22.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $302.6M | 11.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $192.1M | 7.5% |
| Labor Hours | $14.6M | 0.6% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $1.2M | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $10K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$1 | 0% |
| Combination (applies to Awards Where Two Or More of the Above Apply) | -$24K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.49B | 97.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $54.5M | 2.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $2.36B | 92.9% |
| VA | $118.2M | 4.6% |
| MS | $51.0M | 2% |
| DC | $9.1M | 0.4% |
| PR | $2.0M | 0.1% |
| MD | $431K | 0% |
| TX | $74K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM18F0052 · NAICS 541330 | Department of State | March 17, 2018 – March 16, 2022 | $39.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F2781 · NAICS 541618 | Department of State | September 29, 2023 – September 23, 2025 | $35.6M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA13F3650 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | April 1, 2013 – March 31, 2024 | $34.0M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA17F0313 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | February 2, 2017 – December 31, 2021 | $33.9M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA14F0762 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2014 – November 30, 2023 | $33.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM18F0052 · NAICS 541330 | Department of State | March 17, 2018 – March 16, 2023 | $32.6M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA14F0721 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2014 – November 30, 2021 | $32.4M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA14F0721 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2014 – May 31, 2022 | $32.1M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA14F0721 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2014 – March 31, 2025 | $31.3M | View on USAspending |
| SAQMMA14F0721 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2014 – November 30, 2023 | $30.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Amentum Holdings INC. (UEI TU4KCXMM9AP6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI DTRJLHVLK8F4
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI H2RGSKWXKHQ5
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI K3NWHLVFMKB5
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — UEI K6MYWTP2DL37
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI K8QPQLGTRM33
- Dyncorp International LLC — UEI ML6KL68PHMK3
- Amentum Services, INC. — UEI QEMLRQA7PLG4
- Urs Federal Services International, INC — UEI QKXCUBQF9NT9
- Amentum Technology, INC. — UEI S7NNWN1J6JP9
- The Keyw CORPORATION — UEI ZCHRM59JUJA9
Similar contractors
- Xator LLC — $2.97B, Reston, VA
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC. — $1.39B, Kingsport, TN
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $1.31B, Tullahoma, TN
- Urs Federal Services International, INC — $1.23B, Cleveland, OH
- Fluor Intercontinental, INC — $1.20B, Greenville, SC
- Professional Contract Services, INC. — $1.20B, Austin, TX
- Pride Industries — $1.18B, Roseville, CA
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC — $1.07B, Radford, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $410.4M in FY2024 to $251.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.