Pride Industries
UEI KTTQP5D3JDY7 CAGE 0V1H4 Active Roseville, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 18, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $154.3M |
| FY2025 | $142.3M |
| FY2024 | $224.3M |
| FY2023 | $233.2M |
| FY2022 | $203.2M |
| FY2021 | $221.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $988.4M | 83.8% |
| Department of the Treasury | $92.5M | 7.8% |
| General Services Administration | $71.1M | 6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $13.8M | 1.2% |
| Social Security Administration | $7.7M | 0.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $840.4M | 71.3% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $168.3M | 14.3% |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $75.8M | 6.4% |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $74.1M | 6.3% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $7.4M | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $530.5M | 45% |
| M1AZ — Operation of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $324.7M | 27.5% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $157.1M | 13.3% |
| S208 — Housekeeping- Landscaping/groundskeeping | $75.8M | 6.4% |
| S299 — Housekeeping- Other | $74.1M | 6.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.08B | 91.7% |
| Time and Materials | $90.1M | 7.6% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $8.2M | 0.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $667.7M | 56.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $511.2M | 43.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $428.7M | 36.4% |
| CA | $261.9M | 22.2% |
| LA | $153.5M | 13% |
| NJ | $121.1M | 10.3% |
| Not specified | $78.0M | 6.6% |
| VA | $29.9M | 2.5% |
| KY | $29.2M | 2.5% |
| AL | $19.2M | 1.6% |
| GA | $14.8M | 1.3% |
| AR | $12.0M | 1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911SG25F0047 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2025 – September 30, 2025 | $21.4M | View on USAspending |
| W911SG21F0044 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – July 31, 2021 | $18.7M | View on USAspending |
| W911SG22F0114 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – August 30, 2022 | $18.3M | View on USAspending |
| W911SG23F0121 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2023 – October 31, 2023 | $18.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZA25C00330 · NAICS 561210 | Department of the Treasury | August 1, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $17.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZA21C00038 · NAICS 561210 | Department of the Treasury | February 16, 2021 – January 31, 2026 | $16.1M | View on USAspending |
| W9124E26FA003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2025 – May 31, 2026 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| 2031ZA21C00038 · NAICS 561210 | Department of the Treasury | February 16, 2021 – January 31, 2024 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
| W911SG21F0106 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2021 – October 31, 2021 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| W911SG23F0077 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2023 – June 30, 2023 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Professional Contract Services, INC. — $1.20B, Austin, TX
- Fluor Intercontinental, INC — $1.20B, Greenville, SC
- Urs Federal Services International, INC — $1.23B, Cleveland, OH
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC — $1.07B, Radford, VA
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $1.31B, Tullahoma, TN
- Pae Applied Technologies LLC — $1.00B, Fort Worth, TX
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC. — $1.39B, Kingsport, TN
- Akima Facilities Operations LLC — $803.5M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
84% of this contractor's obligations on file ($988.4M of $1.18B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $224.3M in FY2024 to $142.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.