Pae Applied Technologies LLC
UEI K55GHE7FCEF5 CAGE 1JGQ2 Active Fort Worth, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $252.4M |
| FY2025 | $249.9M |
| FY2024 | $103.0M |
| FY2023 | $84.9M |
| FY2022 | $91.5M |
| FY2021 | $221.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $671.5M | 66.9% |
| Department of Defense | $311.7M | 31.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $21.6M | 2.2% |
| General Services Administration | $7K | 0% |
| Department of Commerce | -$1.6M | -0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $793.5M | 79.1% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $161.4M | 16.1% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $26.8M | 2.7% |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | $21.6M | 2.2% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $4K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| M1JZ — Operation of Miscellaneous Buildings | $638.4M | 63.6% |
| M181 — Oper of Govt R&D Goco Facilities | $66.4M | 6.6% |
| M111 — Operation of Office Buildings | $61.9M | 6.2% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $55.4M | 5.5% |
| AC14 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; R&D Administrative Expenses | $39.6M | 3.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $609.6M | 60.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $139.0M | 13.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $115.3M | 11.5% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $66.4M | 6.6% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $38.3M | 3.8% |
| Cost No Fee | $34.6M | 3.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $7K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $834.4M | 83.2% |
| Not Specified | $168.9M | 16.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $797.4M | 79.5% |
| TX | $87.1M | 8.7% |
| MD | $39.6M | 3.9% |
| DC | $38.3M | 3.8% |
| MI | $21.6M | 2.2% |
| FL | $19.3M | 1.9% |
| VA | -$85K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80JSC021DA015 · NAICS 561210 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2022 – — | $103.1M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC021DA015 · NAICS 561210 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2022 – — | $68.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC021DA015 · NAICS 561210 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2022 – — | $36.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC021DA015 · NAICS 561210 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2022 – — | $32.8M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC021DA015 · NAICS 561210 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2022 – — | $31.3M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC021DA015 · NAICS 561210 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2022 – — | $25.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA489024F0102 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2024 – January 27, 2026 | $24.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC021DA015 · NAICS 561210 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2022 – — | $20.0M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC021DA015 · NAICS 561210 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2022 – — | $18.6M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC021DA015 · NAICS 561210 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | January 1, 2022 – — | $18.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Amentum Joint Venture LP (UEI Q3BYWA4EY5G3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Amentum Spaceport LLC — UEI KA18WLGL1NQ5
Similar contractors
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC — $1.07B, Radford, VA
- Pride Industries — $1.18B, Roseville, CA
- Professional Contract Services, INC. — $1.20B, Austin, TX
- Fluor Intercontinental, INC — $1.20B, Greenville, SC
- Akima Facilities Operations LLC — $803.5M, Herndon, VA
- Asrc Federal Field Services, LLC — $782.3M, Beltsville, MD
- Urs Federal Services International, INC — $1.23B, Cleveland, OH
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $1.31B, Tullahoma, TN
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $103.0M in FY2024 to $249.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.