Xator LLC
UEI ZJFDNMA46LT9 CAGE 393S5 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $77.6M |
| FY2025 | $645.1M |
| FY2024 | $1.13B |
| FY2023 | $847.7M |
| FY2022 | $125.7M |
| FY2021 | $137.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $2.82B | 95% |
| Department of Defense | $145.5M | 4.9% |
| Department of the Interior | $3.8M | 0.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $128K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $2.31B | 77.9% |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $507.2M | 17.1% |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $112.0M | 3.8% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $26.2M | 0.9% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $3.7M | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V121 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Air Charter | $2.31B | 77.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $507.8M | 17.1% |
| 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $59.7M | 2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $53.2M | 1.8% |
| N059 — Installation of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $26.2M | 0.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.37B | 79.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $598.4M | 20.2% |
| Cost No Fee | $344K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$265K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.45B | 82.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $515.7M | 17.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$1.1M | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $2.34B | 78.8% |
| VA | $614.9M | 20.7% |
| CA | $4.6M | 0.2% |
| KY | $3.0M | 0.1% |
| FL | $2.8M | 0.1% |
| CO | $1.2M | 0% |
| MD | $1.1M | 0% |
| OH | $814K | 0% |
| LA | $220K | 0% |
| WV | $76K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM23F0766 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2023 – February 28, 2024 | $498.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F0766 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2023 – February 28, 2025 | $350.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F0766 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2023 – February 28, 2024 | $250.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F0766 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2023 – February 28, 2025 | $240.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F0766 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2023 – February 28, 2025 | $240.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F0766 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2023 – February 28, 2025 | $200.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F0766 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2023 – February 28, 2025 | $180.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F0766 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2023 – February 28, 2026 | $143.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F0766 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2023 – February 28, 2026 | $88.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F0766 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | March 1, 2023 – February 28, 2025 | $66.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Parsons CORPORATION (UEI FFCMDLMXRK49)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Parsons Government Services INC. — UEI NMBCAG1JBKL7
Similar contractors
- Pae Government Services, INC. — $2.54B, Arlington, VA
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC. — $1.39B, Kingsport, TN
- Amentum Technology, INC. — $1.31B, Tullahoma, TN
- Urs Federal Services International, INC — $1.23B, Cleveland, OH
- Fluor Intercontinental, INC — $1.20B, Greenville, SC
- Professional Contract Services, INC. — $1.20B, Austin, TX
- Pride Industries — $1.18B, Roseville, CA
- Bae Systems Ordnance Systems INC — $1.07B, Radford, VA
What the numbers show
95% of this contractor's obligations on file ($2.82B of $2.97B) came from a single agency, Department of State.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.13B in FY2024 to $645.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.