Colt's Manufacturing COMPANY, LLC
UEI CEL7HWNM9VJ5 CAGE 13629 Active West Hartford, CT
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $19.8M |
| FY2025 | $19.9M |
| FY2024 | $71.0M |
| FY2023 | $8.4M |
| FY2022 | $11.1M |
| FY2021 | $34.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $155.7M | 94.6% |
| Department of Justice | $7.2M | 4.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $904K | 0.5% |
| Department of the Interior | $277K | 0.2% |
| Department of Energy | $179K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | $164.3M | 99.8% |
| 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing | $173K | 0.1% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $87K | 0.1% |
| 332613 — Spring Manufacturing | $45K | 0% |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $17K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1005 — Guns, Through 30mm | $157.8M | 95.9% |
| 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons | $5.0M | 3% |
| 4933 — Weapons Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment | $1.5M | 0.9% |
| 1010 — Guns, Over 30mm Up to 75mm | $88K | 0.1% |
| 5315 — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins | $81K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $164.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $102.4M | 62.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $62.2M | 37.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CT | $163.1M | 99.1% |
| VA | $550K | 0.3% |
| GA | $521K | 0.3% |
| AR | $288K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $91K | 0.1% |
| PA | $61K | 0% |
| CA | $19K | 0% |
| NM | $12K | 0% |
| ND | $10K | 0% |
| MO | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15QKN24C0037 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2024 – August 31, 2024 | $26.7M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV21F0260 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | June 11, 2021 – November 30, 2022 | $24.1M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN24F0304 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | June 20, 2024 – December 30, 2024 | $19.5M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN24F0524 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | September 12, 2024 – August 31, 2026 | $14.6M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN26C0005 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | December 15, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $12.9M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN24C0037 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN22F0423 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2022 – December 30, 2022 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN26FA155 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | April 2, 2026 – January 26, 2027 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH25F0218 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | March 13, 2025 – June 30, 2025 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN21F0379 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | July 27, 2021 – November 30, 2021 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
European Holding COMPANY, Se (UEI Z7LDPMB57HA8)
Similar contractors
- Hardwire LLC — $130.4M, Pocomoke City, MD
- Quantico Tactical INCORPORATED — $123.1M, Aberdeen, NC
- Lockheed Martin CORP — $110.6M, Archbald, PA
- Fn America LLC — $247.4M, Columbia, SC
- Connectec COMPANY, INC. — $70.0M, Irvine, CA
- Dillon Aero, INC. — $61.3M, Phoenix, AZ
- Glock, INC — $58.3M, Smyrna, GA
- Coordinated Defense Supply Systems, INC. — $40.6M, Clinton Township, MI
What the numbers show
95% of this contractor's obligations on file ($155.7M of $164.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $71.0M in FY2024 to $19.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.