Quantico Tactical INCORPORATED
UEI YUFVFMS2U598 CAGE 80MP4 Active Aberdeen, NC
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$23.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$59.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
902
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $11.1M |
| FY2025 | $23.4M |
| FY2024 | $21.6M |
| FY2023 | $14.5M |
| FY2022 | $16.3M |
| FY2021 | $36.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $79.1M | 64.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $36.3M | 29.5% |
| Department of Justice | $3.5M | 2.8% |
| Department of the Treasury | $1.5M | 1.2% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $874K | 0.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | $38.0M | 30.8% |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $22.4M | 18.2% |
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $20.6M | 16.7% |
| 315999 — Other Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $11.5M | 9.3% |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $9.8M | 7.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment | $30.9M | 25.1% |
| 4220 — Marine Lifesaving and Diving Equipment | $20.6M | 16.8% |
| 1040 — Chemical Weapons and Equipment | $15.0M | 12.2% |
| 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System | $11.5M | 9.4% |
| 8470 — Armor, Personal | $8.4M | 6.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $123.0M | 100% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $27K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $92.2M | 74.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $16.8M | 13.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $9.3M | 7.6% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $4.7M | 3.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $47K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $110.1M | 89.4% |
| VA | $2.1M | 1.7% |
| WV | $1.8M | 1.5% |
| Not specified | $1.1M | 0.9% |
| MD | $1.0M | 0.8% |
| NJ | $881K | 0.7% |
| DC | $796K | 0.6% |
| GA | $788K | 0.6% |
| CA | $654K | 0.5% |
| SC | $493K | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CMSW25FR0000151 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2025 – April 20, 2026 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EX22FL006 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | March 23, 2022 – January 10, 2023 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EX23FL02U · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2023 – April 2, 2024 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EX24FL03J · NAICS 339113 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2024 – December 8, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70B06C25F00000501 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Homeland Security | June 13, 2025 – June 12, 2026 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL21FL2W5 · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | February 19, 2021 – July 28, 2021 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70B06C26F00000518 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Homeland Security | August 12, 2026 – August 11, 2027 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL21FL2RL · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | December 14, 2020 – February 26, 2021 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70B06C26F00000613 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Homeland Security | September 7, 2026 – September 6, 2027 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EX24FL03F · NAICS 339113 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2024 – December 22, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Hardwire LLC — $130.4M, Pocomoke City, MD
- Lockheed Martin CORP — $110.6M, Archbald, PA
- Colt's Manufacturing COMPANY, LLC — $164.6M, West Hartford, CT
- Connectec COMPANY, INC. — $70.0M, Irvine, CA
- Dillon Aero, INC. — $61.3M, Phoenix, AZ
- Glock, INC — $58.3M, Smyrna, GA
- Coordinated Defense Supply Systems, INC. — $40.6M, Clinton Township, MI
- Fn America LLC — $247.4M, Columbia, SC
What the numbers show
11% of obligations on file ($14.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $21.6M in FY2024 to $23.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.