Glock, INC
UEI TPX8Q4RBBYK4 CAGE 0N2S7 Active Smyrna, GA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$16.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$30.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
247
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.8M |
| FY2025 | $16.6M |
| FY2024 | $5.2M |
| FY2023 | $8.2M |
| FY2022 | $8.8M |
| FY2021 | $6.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $22.0M | 37.8% |
| Department of Defense | $16.5M | 28.4% |
| Department of Justice | $13.9M | 23.8% |
| Department of State | $2.0M | 3.4% |
| Department of the Treasury | $1.7M | 2.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1005 — Guns, Through 30mm | $46.9M | 80.4% |
| 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons | $9.7M | 16.6% |
| 1240 — Optical Sighting and Ranging Equipment | $594K | 1% |
| 4933 — Weapons Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment | $506K | 0.9% |
| 1305 — Ammunition, Through 30mm | $301K | 0.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $58.3M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $54.0M | 92.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.3M | 7.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $46K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $55.0M | 94.3% |
| DC | $1.0M | 1.8% |
| VA | $935K | 1.6% |
| MD | $490K | 0.8% |
| Not specified | $384K | 0.7% |
| ID | $189K | 0.3% |
| NJ | $154K | 0.3% |
| WV | $47K | 0.1% |
| CO | $21K | 0% |
| NY | $14K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15QKN25F0282 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | August 5, 2025 – December 3, 2025 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70B06C25F00000799 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Homeland Security | September 15, 2025 – September 14, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN23F0064 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | November 28, 2022 – March 29, 2023 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70B06C21F00000567 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Homeland Security | June 17, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70B06C26F00000144 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Homeland Security | July 14, 2026 – July 13, 2027 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSW25FR0000109 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Homeland Security | September 9, 2025 – November 7, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06726F0000900 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Justice | June 23, 2026 – July 30, 2026 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN26C0002 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | December 9, 2025 – April 8, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70B06C22F00000870 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Homeland Security | September 1, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN26F0057 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | December 22, 2025 – April 21, 2026 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Dillon Aero, INC. — $61.3M, Phoenix, AZ
- Connectec COMPANY, INC. — $70.0M, Irvine, CA
- Coordinated Defense Supply Systems, INC. — $40.6M, Clinton Township, MI
- Lockheed Martin CORP — $110.6M, Archbald, PA
- Quantico Tactical INCORPORATED — $123.1M, Aberdeen, NC
- Hardwire LLC — $130.4M, Pocomoke City, MD
- Colt's Manufacturing COMPANY, LLC — $164.6M, West Hartford, CT
- Fn America LLC — $247.4M, Columbia, SC
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($46K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $5.2M in FY2024 to $16.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.