Fei COMPANY
UEI CL4ELDSNT465 CAGE 1FJ95 Active Hillsboro, OR
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.3M |
| FY2025 | $9.5M |
| FY2024 | $25.9M |
| FY2023 | $20.9M |
| FY2022 | $5.8M |
| FY2021 | $10.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $38.1M | 45.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $25.1M | 30.2% |
| Department of Defense | $13.9M | 16.7% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $3.0M | 3.6% |
| Department of Agriculture | $738K | 0.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $42.3M | 51% |
| J066 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Instruments and Laboratory Equipment | $23.3M | 28.1% |
| 5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware | $4.5M | 5.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $3.4M | 4.1% |
| 6650 — Optical Instruments, Test Equipment, Components and Accessories | $2.5M | 3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $83.0M | 100% |
| Time and Materials | -$2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $82.9M | 99.8% |
| Not Specified | $131K | 0.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $32K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $33.4M | 40.2% |
| OR | $23.7M | 28.6% |
| MD | $10.7M | 12.8% |
| CA | $3.3M | 4% |
| DC | $2.7M | 3.2% |
| NC | $2.2M | 2.6% |
| MT | $1.3M | 1.6% |
| OH | $906K | 1.1% |
| IN | $667K | 0.8% |
| UT | $644K | 0.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333ND24CNB680003 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Commerce | December 22, 2023 – February 21, 2030 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| 1333ND24CNB680002 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Commerce | December 18, 2023 – May 17, 2030 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 1333ND23PNB100359 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Commerce | September 15, 2023 – October 14, 2025 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 1333ND26PNB030039 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Commerce | March 27, 2026 – March 26, 2027 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 1333ND23PNB680357 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Commerce | September 21, 2023 – January 20, 2026 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N92025P00391 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 22, 2025 – January 21, 2026 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N96021P00344 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 8, 2021 – September 7, 2022 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40123P00291 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 17, 2023 – August 21, 2024 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0024421P0294 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – January 2, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912HZ21C0025 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2021 – March 23, 2022 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Thermo Fisher Scientific INC. (UEI TVNAAF49BUC5)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Thermo Electron North America LLC — UEI CMBPHDRMCS51
- Life Technologies CORPORATION — UEI EB8QTC6575E7
Similar contractors
- Becton, Dickinson and COMPANY — $77.1M, Milpitas, CA
- B & H International LLC — $77.1M, Bakersfield, CA
- Ab Sciex LLC — $73.3M, Redwood City, CA
- Carl Zeiss Microscopy, LLC — $71.2M, White Plains, NY
- Waters Technologies CORPORATION — $70.7M, Milford, MA
- Werfen Usa LLC — $68.9M, Bedford, MA
- Tri-Tech Forensics, INC. — $68.6M, Leland, NC
- Aantilia LLC — $103.1M, Austin, TX
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($32K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $25.9M in FY2024 to $9.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.