Carl Zeiss Microscopy, LLC
UEI H41JAKKNEXY1 CAGE 325W6 Active White Plains, NY
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.8M |
| FY2025 | $7.3M |
| FY2024 | $13.3M |
| FY2023 | $14.2M |
| FY2022 | $14.0M |
| FY2021 | $14.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $42.5M | 59.8% |
| Department of Defense | $16.6M | 23.3% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $5.6M | 7.8% |
| Department of Commerce | $2.9M | 4.1% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $1.7M | 2.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $33.8M | 47.6% |
| J066 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Instruments and Laboratory Equipment | $17.9M | 25.2% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $5.1M | 7.1% |
| 6650 — Optical Instruments, Test Equipment, Components and Accessories | $5.0M | 7.1% |
| 6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments | $2.3M | 3.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $70.0M | 98.3% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $1.2M | 1.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $58.4M | 82.1% |
| Not Specified | $12.7M | 17.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $39.9M | 56.1% |
| MD | $16.1M | 22.7% |
| Not specified | $3.9M | 5.5% |
| DC | $2.5M | 3.4% |
| CA | $1.5M | 2.1% |
| NC | $1.4M | 2% |
| FL | $1.0M | 1.5% |
| MA | $823K | 1.2% |
| OH | $812K | 1.1% |
| OK | $483K | 0.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912HZ24C0084 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| W911QX21P0015 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Defense | January 6, 2021 – March 12, 2021 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N92023P00394 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 22, 2023 – September 21, 2024 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N94025P00577 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 15, 2025 – December 15, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75N94025P00576 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 10, 2025 – December 10, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 80JSC021P0046 · NAICS 334516 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | September 27, 2021 – May 26, 2022 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA812622P0026 · NAICS 333314 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2022 – September 5, 2022 | $963K | View on USAspending |
| 75N98026F00254 · NAICS 333310 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 16, 2026 – December 2, 2026 | $953K | View on USAspending |
| 75N95023P00641 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 28, 2023 – December 28, 2023 | $936K | View on USAspending |
| FA875122C0012 · NAICS 333314 | Department of Defense | June 17, 2022 – January 30, 2023 | $854K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Waters Technologies CORPORATION — $70.7M, Milford, MA
- Ab Sciex LLC — $73.3M, Redwood City, CA
- Werfen Usa LLC — $68.9M, Bedford, MA
- Tri-Tech Forensics, INC. — $68.6M, Leland, NC
- B & H International LLC — $77.1M, Bakersfield, CA
- Becton, Dickinson and COMPANY — $77.1M, Milpitas, CA
- Fei COMPANY — $83.0M, Hillsboro, OR
- 10x Genomics, INC. — $43.7M, Pleasanton, CA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $13.3M in FY2024 to $7.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.