Tri-Tech Forensics, INC.
UEI UVUHYKEVYFS4 CAGE 0H542 Active Leland, NC
Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.2M |
| FY2025 | $2.5M |
| FY2024 | $19.2M |
| FY2023 | $22.5M |
| FY2022 | $12.9M |
| FY2021 | $9.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $53.9M | 78.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $13.9M | 20.3% |
| Department of Defense | $374K | 0.5% |
| Department of State | $181K | 0.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $93K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $53.8M | 78.4% |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $6.9M | 10.1% |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $6.8M | 9.8% |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $892K | 1.3% |
| 456199 — All Other Health and Personal Care Retailers | $65K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $53.7M | 78.4% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $7.8M | 11.4% |
| 6545 — Replenishable Field Medical Sets, Kits, and Outfits | $6.4M | 9.3% |
| 6910 — Training Aids | $139K | 0.2% |
| 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment | $102K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $68.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $58.6M | 85.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $6.6M | 9.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.4M | 5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $33K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $56.9M | 83.1% |
| AL | $6.5M | 9.4% |
| WV | $2.1M | 3.1% |
| DC | $1.5M | 2.2% |
| VA | $501K | 0.7% |
| CO | $356K | 0.5% |
| GA | $269K | 0.4% |
| NM | $224K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $76K | 0.1% |
| MD | $64K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06723F0000263 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Justice | January 24, 2023 – April 30, 2024 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06724F0000363 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Justice | February 15, 2024 – April 30, 2025 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06723F0000263 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Justice | January 24, 2023 – April 30, 2023 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06722F0000756 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Justice | May 10, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06722F0001415 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Justice | September 30, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06724F0000363 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Justice | February 15, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06721F0001538 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Justice | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06724F0000363 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Justice | February 15, 2024 – April 30, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06722F0000756 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Justice | May 10, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06726F0000621 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Justice | May 1, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Tri-Tech Forensics, INC. (UEI P65VDJG7P9C3)
Similar contractors
- Werfen Usa LLC — $68.9M, Bedford, MA
- Waters Technologies CORPORATION — $70.7M, Milford, MA
- Carl Zeiss Microscopy, LLC — $71.2M, White Plains, NY
- Ab Sciex LLC — $73.3M, Redwood City, CA
- B & H International LLC — $77.1M, Bakersfield, CA
- Becton, Dickinson and COMPANY — $77.1M, Milpitas, CA
- Fei COMPANY — $83.0M, Hillsboro, OR
- 10x Genomics, INC. — $43.7M, Pleasanton, CA
What the numbers show
10% of obligations on file ($6.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $19.2M in FY2024 to $2.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.