Chenega Security International, LLC
UEI CM3LLQ1M2C18 CAGE 7L5V1 Active Chantilly, VA
Small Business · Data through August 11, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $20.1M |
| FY2025 | $30.2M |
| FY2024 | $34.8M |
| FY2023 | $42.5M |
| FY2022 | $49.8M |
| FY2021 | $46.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $151.5M | 67.7% |
| Department of State | $59.2M | 26.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $13.7M | 6.1% |
| Department of Commerce | $84K | 0% |
| Department of the Interior | $52K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $84.6M | 37.8% |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $78.6M | 35.1% |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $20.8M | 9.3% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $18.1M | 8.1% |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $13.4M | 6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S206 — Housekeeping- Guard | $72.9M | 32.5% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $59.2M | 26.5% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $26.1M | 11.6% |
| R430 — Support- Professional: Physical Security and Badging | $19.9M | 8.9% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $11.1M | 5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $164.2M | 73.3% |
| Labor Hours | $59.2M | 26.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $509K | 0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $89.8M | 40.1% |
| 8a Competed | $71.6M | 32% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $59.8M | 26.7% |
| Not Specified | $2.9M | 1.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $550K | 0.2% |
| Indian Economic Enterprise | -$650K | -0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $77.8M | 34.8% |
| VA | $69.2M | 30.9% |
| AK | $66.9M | 29.9% |
| MD | $3.8M | 1.7% |
| OH | $3.7M | 1.6% |
| AL | $1.1M | 0.5% |
| NC | $582K | 0.3% |
| CA | $554K | 0.2% |
| LA | $141K | 0.1% |
| DC | $52K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9126019C0002 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2019 – June 28, 2023 | $12.3M | View on USAspending |
| W9126019C0002 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2019 – June 28, 2027 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| W9126019C0002 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2019 – June 28, 2025 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| W9126019C0002 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2019 – June 28, 2024 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| W9126019C0002 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2019 – June 28, 2022 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| W9126019C0002 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2019 – June 28, 2026 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20C0127 · NAICS 541330 | Department of State | July 1, 2020 – June 30, 2022 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23C0066 · NAICS 237310 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2023 – May 30, 2026 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20C0127 · NAICS 541330 | Department of State | July 1, 2020 – December 31, 2024 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423C0035 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2023 – March 27, 2025 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
The Chenega CORPORATION (UEI ZHEGXL9HYV43)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Chenega Professional & Technical Services LLC — UEI ECMESLV5KNB1
- Chenega Naswik International LLC — UEI MK6RH2FYHUV9
- Chenega Analytic Business Solutions, LLC — UEI MKYRDGMPUPN5
- Chenega Global Protection, LLC — UEI TL1KC3N18G37
Similar contractors
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — $220.9M, Tulsa, OK
- Resolution Consultants - an Aecom-Ensafe Joint Venture — $227.9M, Los Angeles, CA
- Bowhead Professional and Technical Solutions LLC — $228.6M, Springfield, VA
- Aver LLC — $229.6M, Washington, DC
- Technomics INC — $216.9M, Arlington, VA
- Cydecor INC. — $216.4M, Arlington, VA
- Aermor LLC — $231.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- The Mchenry Management Group, LLC — $232.7M, Chesapeake, VA
What the numbers show
59% of obligations on file ($131.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $34.8M in FY2024 to $30.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.