Aver LLC
UEI WCMJHCRB1UH3 CAGE 6XA51 Active Washington, DC
Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $36.3M |
| FY2025 | $42.0M |
| FY2024 | $55.7M |
| FY2023 | $48.4M |
| FY2022 | $32.9M |
| FY2021 | $14.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $217.1M | 94.5% |
| General Services Administration | $8.2M | 3.6% |
| Department of Commerce | $2.3M | 1% |
| Department of Defense | $2.0M | 0.9% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $141.6M | 61.7% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $71.7M | 31.2% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $13.9M | 6.1% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $2.0M | 0.9% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $407K | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $137.7M | 60% |
| Labor Hours | $63.6M | 27.7% |
| Time and Materials | $28.3M | 12.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $148.5M | 64.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $61.0M | 26.6% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $20.1M | 8.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $139.9M | 60.9% |
| VA | $70.0M | 30.5% |
| MD | $19.7M | 8.6% |
| Not specified | $8K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70US0923F1DHS2686 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 27, 2023 – June 26, 2025 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70US0923F1DHS2686 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 27, 2023 – June 26, 2027 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70US0923F1DHS2686 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 27, 2023 – June 26, 2024 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | March 11, 2022 – March 10, 2027 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70US0923F1DHS2686 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | September 27, 2023 – June 26, 2026 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | March 11, 2022 – March 10, 2024 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA21FR0000083 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2024 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | March 11, 2022 – March 10, 2023 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000075 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70RCSA22FR0000075 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Bowhead Professional and Technical Solutions LLC — $228.6M, Springfield, VA
- Resolution Consultants - an Aecom-Ensafe Joint Venture — $227.9M, Los Angeles, CA
- Aermor LLC — $231.8M, Virginia Beach, VA
- The Mchenry Management Group, LLC — $232.7M, Chesapeake, VA
- Chenega Security International, LLC — $223.9M, Chantilly, VA
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — $220.9M, Tulsa, OK
- Technomics INC — $216.9M, Arlington, VA
- Cydecor INC. — $216.4M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
95% of this contractor's obligations on file ($217.1M of $229.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.
35% of obligations on file ($81.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $55.7M in FY2024 to $42.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.