Premier & Companies, INC.
UEI CW8DULW78AZ4 CAGE 3Z0C0 Active Secaucus, NJ
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$14.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$48.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
112,168
Top agency
General Services Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $16.9M |
| FY2025 | $14.1M |
| FY2024 | $15.7M |
| FY2023 | $18.3M |
| FY2022 | $14.8M |
| FY2021 | $10.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $64.5M | 71.5% |
| Department of Defense | $14.8M | 16.4% |
| Department of Justice | $2.2M | 2.4% |
| Department of Agriculture | $2.0M | 2.2% |
| Department of State | $1.8M | 1.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $45.7M | 50.7% |
| 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing | $20.6M | 22.9% |
| 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing | $10.5M | 11.6% |
| 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing | $3.0M | 3.3% |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $2.9M | 3.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5180 — Sets, Kits, and Outfits of Hand Tools | $20.0M | 22.2% |
| 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered | $19.6M | 21.7% |
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $14.6M | 16.2% |
| 7930 — Cleaning and Polishing Compounds and Preparations | $9.4M | 10.5% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $5.1M | 5.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $53.3M | 59.1% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $36.8M | 40.9% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $53.7M | 59.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $28.1M | 31.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $8.3M | 9.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $66.3M | 73.5% |
| NJ | $13.7M | 15.2% |
| Not specified | $2.2M | 2.5% |
| VA | $962K | 1.1% |
| CA | $793K | 0.9% |
| TX | $487K | 0.5% |
| PA | $457K | 0.5% |
| GA | $451K | 0.5% |
| KS | $411K | 0.5% |
| MS | $378K | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM25F1911 · NAICS 322230 | Department of State | September 29, 2025 – September 28, 2026 | $663K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L323P6032 · NAICS 332510 | Department of Defense | July 20, 2023 – October 18, 2023 | $529K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L122P2927 · NAICS 332439 | Department of Defense | January 18, 2022 – April 18, 2022 | $250K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M423P0312 · NAICS 332510 | Department of Defense | January 9, 2023 – March 10, 2023 | $246K | View on USAspending |
| SPMYM126F5016 · NAICS 322230 | Department of Defense | May 6, 2026 – May 22, 2026 | $245K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L122P6660 · NAICS 332510 | Department of Defense | June 8, 2022 – August 8, 2022 | $243K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M423P1391 · NAICS 332510 | Department of Defense | January 26, 2023 – March 27, 2023 | $241K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M422P4521 · NAICS 332510 | Department of Defense | September 7, 2022 – November 7, 2022 | $235K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7L122P2928 · NAICS 332439 | Department of Defense | January 18, 2022 – April 18, 2022 | $232K | View on USAspending |
| 15BNAS26F00000186 · NAICS 322230 | Department of Justice | July 9, 2026 – August 7, 2026 | $230K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Burhani Enterprises INC — $87.5M, Chicago, IL
- Honeywell International INC. — $98.5M, Torrance, CA
- C C Distributors, INC. — $80.2M, Corpus Christi, TX
- South Texas Lighthouse for the Blind Foundation — $73.3M, Corpus Christi, TX
- Boeing Distribution Services Defense LLC — $69.4M, O Fallon, MO
- Osc Solutions INC — $65.4M, West Palm Beach, FL
- United Rentals, INC. — $60.4M, Stamford, CT
- Aef-Performance LLC — $59.5M, Picayune, MS
What the numbers show
31% of obligations on file ($28.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $15.7M in FY2024 to $14.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.