Burhani Enterprises INC
UEI QMCVMXTXA9S1 CAGE 4NWK0 Active Chicago, IL
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.8M |
| FY2025 | $21.5M |
| FY2024 | $17.9M |
| FY2023 | $16.9M |
| FY2022 | $13.1M |
| FY2021 | $7.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $74.2M | 84.8% |
| Department of the Interior | $4.5M | 5.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.1M | 2.4% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.7M | 1.9% |
| Department of Justice | $1.1M | 1.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $3.9M | 4.4% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $3.4M | 3.8% |
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $3.1M | 3.6% |
| 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components | $1.7M | 2% |
| 7B22 — It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $1.7M | 1.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $86.7M | 99% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $850K | 1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $45.8M | 52.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $23.5M | 26.8% |
| Not Specified | $18.3M | 20.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $60.0M | 68.6% |
| VA | $3.6M | 4.1% |
| Not specified | $3.5M | 4% |
| TX | $2.3M | 2.6% |
| GA | $2.2M | 2.5% |
| CA | $2.0M | 2.3% |
| ND | $1.4M | 1.6% |
| FL | $1.2M | 1.3% |
| MO | $1.1M | 1.2% |
| AK | $1.0M | 1.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W564KV25FA133 · NAICS 332510 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2025 – November 22, 2025 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA452824F0059 · NAICS 332510 | Department of Defense | June 26, 2024 – September 30, 2024 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 140FGA26P0037 · NAICS 332311 | Department of the Interior | August 17, 2026 – November 30, 2026 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6817122F4010 · NAICS 332510 | Department of Defense | August 3, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA500425F0112 · NAICS 332510 | Department of Defense | September 12, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $906K | View on USAspending |
| FA301023P0068 · NAICS 334118 | Department of Defense | August 14, 2023 – September 29, 2023 | $763K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M025P1012 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | November 7, 2024 – June 15, 2025 | $744K | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C23P00000685 · NAICS 423990 | Department of Homeland Security | September 27, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | $599K | View on USAspending |
| FA255026F0020 · NAICS 339940 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2026 – August 12, 2026 | $551K | View on USAspending |
| W564KV23F0191 · NAICS 332510 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2023 – October 29, 2023 | $534K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Premier & Companies, INC. — $90.1M, Secaucus, NJ
- C C Distributors, INC. — $80.2M, Corpus Christi, TX
- Honeywell International INC. — $98.5M, Torrance, CA
- South Texas Lighthouse for the Blind Foundation — $73.3M, Corpus Christi, TX
- Boeing Distribution Services Defense LLC — $69.4M, O Fallon, MO
- Osc Solutions INC — $65.4M, West Palm Beach, FL
- United Rentals, INC. — $60.4M, Stamford, CT
- Aef-Performance LLC — $59.5M, Picayune, MS
What the numbers show
85% of this contractor's obligations on file ($74.2M of $87.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
52% of obligations on file ($45.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $17.9M in FY2024 to $21.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.