Osc Solutions INC
UEI U15RUNNKM2W7 CAGE 1KYJ5 Active West Palm Beach, FL
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.6M |
| FY2025 | $8.3M |
| FY2024 | $10.1M |
| FY2023 | $18.1M |
| FY2022 | $13.8M |
| FY2021 | $6.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $63.4M | 96.9% |
| Department of Defense | $1.7M | 2.6% |
| Department of State | $144K | 0.2% |
| Department of the Interior | $121K | 0.2% |
| Department of Agriculture | $32K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $58.9M | 90.1% |
| 444130 — Hardware Stores | $6.2M | 9.4% |
| 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing | $226K | 0.3% |
| 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing | $63K | 0.1% |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $14K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered | $46.1M | 70.5% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $16.9M | 25.9% |
| 3510 — Laundry and Dry Cleaning Equipment | $528K | 0.8% |
| 7320 — Kitchen Equipment and Appliances | $461K | 0.7% |
| 4130 — Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Components | $367K | 0.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $56.9M | 87% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $8.5M | 13% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $64.6M | 98.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $802K | 1.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $32K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $64.0M | 97.9% |
| NH | $375K | 0.6% |
| OH | $204K | 0.3% |
| GU | $190K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $185K | 0.3% |
| CA | $135K | 0.2% |
| LA | $99K | 0.2% |
| WY | $95K | 0.1% |
| WA | $37K | 0.1% |
| OR | $32K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSCC23F7FBL · NAICS 332510 | General Services Administration | September 6, 2023 – September 13, 2023 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC22F69LF · NAICS 332510 | General Services Administration | September 23, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC22F6CUJ · NAICS 332510 | General Services Administration | September 28, 2022 – October 5, 2022 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC23F6ND9 · NAICS 332510 | General Services Administration | August 6, 2023 – August 13, 2023 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC23F7XY0 · NAICS 332510 | General Services Administration | September 25, 2023 – October 2, 2023 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC23F6ANR · NAICS 332510 | General Services Administration | July 25, 2023 – August 1, 2023 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC23F6NCE · NAICS 332510 | General Services Administration | August 6, 2023 – August 13, 2023 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC23F6NCJ · NAICS 332510 | General Services Administration | August 6, 2023 – August 13, 2023 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC22F4MPV · NAICS 332510 | General Services Administration | July 13, 2022 – July 20, 2022 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC22F5PM0 · NAICS 332510 | General Services Administration | August 24, 2022 – August 31, 2022 | $712K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Boeing Distribution Services Defense LLC — $69.4M, O Fallon, MO
- United Rentals, INC. — $60.4M, Stamford, CT
- Aef-Performance LLC — $59.5M, Picayune, MS
- South Texas Lighthouse for the Blind Foundation — $73.3M, Corpus Christi, TX
- C C Distributors, INC. — $80.2M, Corpus Christi, TX
- Burhani Enterprises INC — $87.5M, Chicago, IL
- Premier & Companies, INC. — $90.1M, Secaucus, NJ
- Caprice Electronics, INC — $38.9M, Brooklyn, NY
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($63.4M of $65.4M) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
1% of obligations on file ($802K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $10.1M in FY2024 to $8.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.