Axient LLC
UEI D1MTH1DW5C65 CAGE 0S9B5 Active Huntsville, AL
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 8, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$23.9M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$210.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
44
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.3M |
| FY2025 | $23.9M |
| FY2024 | $66.0M |
| FY2023 | $120.4M |
| FY2022 | $141.3M |
| FY2021 | $177.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $322.8M | 59.5% |
| General Services Administration | $220.0M | 40.5% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $10K | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $212.6M | 39.2% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $119.5M | 22% |
| AC23 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; Experimental Development | $111.4M | 20.5% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $51.1M | 9.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $43.0M | 7.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $197.3M | 36.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $184.5M | 34% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $103.8M | 19.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $57.1M | 10.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $17K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $539.8M | 99.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.7M | 0.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $333K | 0.1% |
| Women Owned Small Business | -$0 | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $472.4M | 87% |
| FL | $40.8M | 7.5% |
| MD | $10.9M | 2% |
| VA | $5.3M | 1% |
| NM | $4.0M | 0.7% |
| UT | $4.0M | 0.7% |
| CO | $2.7M | 0.5% |
| GA | $2.6M | 0.5% |
| Not specified | $17K | 0% |
| CA | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFSA18F0016 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2018 – June 30, 2022 | $19.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA18F0016 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2018 – June 30, 2022 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA18F0005 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | November 9, 2017 – May 8, 2023 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA18F0005 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | November 9, 2017 – November 8, 2021 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA18F0005 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | November 9, 2017 – November 8, 2021 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA18F0005 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | November 9, 2017 – November 8, 2022 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA862220F8239 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 17, 2020 – May 16, 2022 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| 0002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 23, 2017 – March 22, 2022 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA18F0005 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | November 9, 2017 – November 8, 2022 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA18F0005 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | November 9, 2017 – November 8, 2021 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC. — $540.3M, Arlington, VA
- Sigma Defense Systems LLC — $551.5M, Warner Robins, GA
- Miracle Systems LLC — $552.8M, Arlington, VA
- Rivertech LLC — $531.5M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Fidelity Technologies CORPORATION — $559.0M, Reading, PA
- Noresco, LLC — $569.3M, Westborough, MA
- The Mil CORPORATION — $570.1M, Bowie, MD
- Ensco INC — $511.3M, Springfield, VA
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($333K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $66.0M in FY2024 to $23.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.