Rivertech LLC
UEI P8P1LNPBERT1 CAGE 7CG51 Active Colorado Springs, CO
Small Business · Data through August 29, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$74.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$238.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
88
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $51.6M |
| FY2025 | $74.6M |
| FY2024 | $76.4M |
| FY2023 | $87.3M |
| FY2022 | $113.7M |
| FY2021 | $127.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $385.2M | 72.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $112.0M | 21.1% |
| Department of Transportation | $22.5M | 4.2% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $6.3M | 1.2% |
| Department of Energy | $5.4M | 1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $353.4M | 66.5% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $42.9M | 8.1% |
| 561611 — Investigation Services | $28.6M | 5.4% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $23.0M | 4.3% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $20.3M | 3.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $103.4M | 19.4% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $90.7M | 17.1% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $78.5M | 14.8% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $46.2M | 8.7% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $33.2M | 6.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $430.7M | 81% |
| Time and Materials | $58.1M | 10.9% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $30.6M | 5.8% |
| Labor Hours | $12.1M | 2.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $264.9M | 49.8% |
| 8a Competed | $94.8M | 17.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $90.1M | 16.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $71.7M | 13.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.1M | 1.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $92.0M | 17.3% |
| MD | $88.3M | 16.6% |
| IL | $65.2M | 12.3% |
| CO | $56.3M | 10.6% |
| NM | $41.6M | 7.8% |
| Not specified | $36.0M | 6.8% |
| NC | $35.9M | 6.7% |
| HI | $23.0M | 4.3% |
| SC | $17.2M | 3.2% |
| WV | $16.9M | 3.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6973GH22F00182 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Transportation | December 1, 2021 – November 30, 2022 | $12.9M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH23F00189 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Transportation | November 22, 2022 – November 30, 2023 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA445220F0034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2020 – May 31, 2026 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| HS002121F0018 · NAICS 561611 | Department of Defense | April 29, 2021 – September 29, 2023 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA445220F0034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2020 – May 31, 2026 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA445220F0034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2020 – May 31, 2026 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA445220F0034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2020 – May 31, 2026 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA489018F5020 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2018 – September 27, 2022 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA445220F0034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2020 – May 31, 2026 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH21F00190 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Transportation | December 17, 2020 – November 30, 2021 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC. — $540.3M, Arlington, VA
- Axient LLC — $542.8M, Huntsville, AL
- Sigma Defense Systems LLC — $551.5M, Warner Robins, GA
- Ensco INC — $511.3M, Springfield, VA
- Miracle Systems LLC — $552.8M, Arlington, VA
- Broadleaf, INC. — $506.1M, Reston, VA
- Fidelity Technologies CORPORATION — $559.0M, Reading, PA
- Noresco, LLC — $569.3M, Westborough, MA
What the numbers show
48% of obligations on file ($256.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $76.4M in FY2024 to $74.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.