YES& Federal, LLC
UEI D28ANMMENT87 CAGE 1UP68 Active Alexandria, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$498K |
| FY2025 | $32.3M |
| FY2024 | $30.2M |
| FY2023 | $13.6M |
| FY2022 | $33.7M |
| FY2021 | $28.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $100.0M | 72.6% |
| Department of the Treasury | $24.5M | 17.8% |
| Department of Transportation | $12.7M | 9.2% |
| Department of Agriculture | $563K | 0.4% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $14K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | $110.0M | 79.9% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $24.5M | 17.8% |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | $3.3M | 2.4% |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services (2007), Human Resources and Executive Search Consulting Services (2002) | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R701 — Support- Management: Advertising | $124.4M | 90.3% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $8.0M | 5.8% |
| R426 — Support- Professional: Communications | $4.7M | 3.4% |
| R708 — Support- Management: Public Relations | $401K | 0.3% |
| T001 — Photo/map/print/publication- Arts/graphics | $192K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $81.9M | 59.5% |
| Time and Materials | $55.8M | 40.5% |
| Cost No Fee | $21K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $120.2M | 87.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $17.1M | 12.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $376K | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $113.4M | 82.3% |
| VA | $24.3M | 17.7% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70FA6022F00000024 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $24.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6021F00000044 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $22.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6023F00000038 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2023 – December 31, 2024 | $22.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6025F00000004 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Homeland Security | January 1, 2025 – September 29, 2025 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR425F00000056 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Homeland Security | December 23, 2024 – March 23, 2025 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70FBR425F00000056 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Homeland Security | December 23, 2024 – March 23, 2025 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6023F00000038 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2023 – December 31, 2024 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JG26F00111 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | May 13, 2026 – June 30, 2027 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JG26F00114 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | May 13, 2026 – June 30, 2027 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2031JG25F00209 · NAICS 541511 | Department of the Treasury | June 23, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Betah Associates, INC. — $86.3M, Silver Spring, MD
- Crosby Marketing Communications INC. — $194.8M, Annapolis, MD
- Schatz Publishing Group, LLC — $73.9M, Blackwell, OK
- Mullenlowe Us INC — $313.6M, Boston, MA
- Porter Novelli Public Services INC. — $352.7M, Washington, DC
- Young & Rubicam LLC — $629.2M, New York, NY
- GSD&M LLC — $854.4M, Austin, TX
- Ipg Dxtra, INC. — $1.23B, New York, NY
What the numbers show
12% of obligations on file ($17.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$498K): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations increased from $30.2M in FY2024 to $32.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.