Porter Novelli Public Services INC.
UEI QJJVNMLVNAA3 CAGE 58BY1 Active Washington, DC
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 7, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $54.1M |
| FY2025 | $44.3M |
| FY2024 | $52.3M |
| FY2023 | $105.2M |
| FY2022 | $62.3M |
| FY2021 | $34.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $328.2M | 93% |
| Department of Agriculture | $20.5M | 5.8% |
| Federal Communications Commission | $5.4M | 1.5% |
| Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $0 | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | $316.6M | 89.8% |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | $35.0M | 9.9% |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | $1.1M | 0.3% |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R426 — Support- Professional: Communications | $319.5M | 90.6% |
| R701 — Support- Management: Advertising | $14.6M | 4.1% |
| R708 — Support- Management: Public Relations | $13.3M | 3.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $6.5M | 1.8% |
| R422 — Support- Professional: Market Research/public Opinion | $56K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $316.1M | 89.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $37.1M | 10.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$25K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$483K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $352.1M | 99.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $622K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $347.3M | 98.5% |
| VA | $4.9M | 1.4% |
| GA | $591K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | -$25K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC24F0115 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 28, 2024 – June 30, 2027 | $51.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0115 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 28, 2024 – June 30, 2026 | $51.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0115 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 28, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $48.0M | View on USAspending |
| 12319823F0026 · NAICS 541910 | Department of Agriculture | May 6, 2023 – May 5, 2026 | $40.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0001 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2024 | $28.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0001 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2023 | $28.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0001 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2024 | $16.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0001 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2024 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0002 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 21, 2022 – March 20, 2023 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0115 · NAICS 541810 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 28, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Mullenlowe Us INC — $313.6M, Boston, MA
- Crosby Marketing Communications INC. — $194.8M, Annapolis, MD
- YES& Federal, LLC — $137.7M, Alexandria, VA
- Betah Associates, INC. — $86.3M, Silver Spring, MD
- Young & Rubicam LLC — $629.2M, New York, NY
- Schatz Publishing Group, LLC — $73.9M, Blackwell, OK
- GSD&M LLC — $854.4M, Austin, TX
- Ipg Dxtra, INC. — $1.23B, New York, NY
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($328.2M of $352.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $52.3M in FY2024 to $44.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.