Edge Technology Distributors, INC.
UEI D68DMNV3CJK9 CAGE 4MN99 Active Colquitt, GA
Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.1M |
| FY2025 | $8.0M |
| FY2024 | $19.8M |
| FY2023 | $21.6M |
| FY2022 | $28.2M |
| FY2021 | $21.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $50.0M | 48% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $35.6M | 34.2% |
| Department of the Interior | $10.1M | 9.7% |
| Department of State | $2.7M | 2.6% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $2.1M | 2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne | $41.7M | 40% |
| 7G22 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite and Rf Communications Products (hw, Perpetual License Software) | $11.7M | 11.2% |
| 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components | $11.0M | 10.5% |
| 5821 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Airborne | $4.9M | 4.7% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $3.2M | 3.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $104.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $57.3M | 55% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $23.2M | 22.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $22.9M | 22% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $654K | 0.6% |
| Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $115K | 0.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $15K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $62.6M | 60.1% |
| Not specified | $12.4M | 11.9% |
| VA | $6.9M | 6.6% |
| CA | $3.8M | 3.6% |
| MD | $2.0M | 1.9% |
| TX | $2.0M | 1.9% |
| GA | $1.9M | 1.9% |
| MS | $1.9M | 1.9% |
| AZ | $1.3M | 1.2% |
| IL | $1.0M | 1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B02C22F00001122 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2022 – September 20, 2023 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70B02C22F00001122 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2022 – September 20, 2023 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70B02C22F00001122 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2022 – September 20, 2023 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70B02C22F00001122 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 21, 2022 – September 20, 2023 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70LGLY21FSSB00120 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 22, 2021 – January 22, 2022 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 191NLE24P0136 · NAICS 334220 | Department of State | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 140P2126F0124 · NAICS 334220 | Department of the Interior | August 17, 2026 – December 15, 2026 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA301024C0006 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | October 7, 2024 – February 6, 2026 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA527021P0074 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2021 – November 30, 2021 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| SP470123C0062 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 3, 2023 – September 2, 2026 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Edge Technology Distributors INC (UEI DKQZXBSDLAH8)
Similar contractors
- Ewing Electronics, INC. — $104.5M, Aubrey, TX
- Persistent Systems LLC — $109.0M, New York, NY
- Raytheon COMPANY — $99.3M, El Segundo, CA
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — $98.3M, Lynchburg, VA
- Relm Communications, INC. — $116.2M, Melbourne, FL
- Pole/zero LLC — $122.0M, West Chester, OH
- Acg Systems, INC. — $123.1M, Annapolis, MD
- Curtiss-Wright Ds, INC. — $200.3M, Newtown, PA
What the numbers show
23% of obligations on file ($24.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $19.8M in FY2024 to $8.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.