Acg Systems, INC.
UEI FKFZBQRZF1G3 CAGE 1FRK9 Active Annapolis, MD
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$39.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$88.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
350
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.0M |
| FY2025 | $39.1M |
| FY2024 | $29.7M |
| FY2023 | $19.7M |
| FY2022 | $15.5M |
| FY2021 | $14.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $61.7M | 50.2% |
| Department of Defense | $30.1M | 24.4% |
| Department of Agriculture | $14.7M | 11.9% |
| Department of the Interior | $8.3M | 6.8% |
| Department of Transportation | $2.7M | 2.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne | $61.1M | 49.6% |
| N017 — Installation of Equipment- Aircraft Launching, Landing, and Ground Handling Equipment | $12.0M | 9.7% |
| 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components | $8.6M | 7% |
| 7G22 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite and Rf Communications Products (hw, Perpetual License Software) | $6.3M | 5.1% |
| 5821 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Airborne | $4.6M | 3.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $119.2M | 96.9% |
| Time and Materials | $3.7M | 3% |
| Labor Hours | $179K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $66.7M | 54.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $33.8M | 27.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $22.6M | 18.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $75.7M | 61.5% |
| VA | $17.6M | 14.3% |
| FL | $4.6M | 3.7% |
| DC | $4.2M | 3.4% |
| VT | $3.7M | 3% |
| TX | $3.2M | 2.6% |
| CA | $1.6M | 1.3% |
| AZ | $1.1M | 0.9% |
| MT | $1.0M | 0.8% |
| Not specified | $942K | 0.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA233025CB006 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 27, 2025 – July 31, 2031 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70B02C25F00001206 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2025 – September 28, 2026 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z04421F21002600 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 22, 2021 – May 2, 2028 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z04421F21002600 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 22, 2021 – May 2, 2028 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFP324FRE300040 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2028 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFP324FRE300040 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2028 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z04421F21002600 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 22, 2021 – May 2, 2028 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z04421F21003300 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 24, 2021 – May 2, 2028 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z04421F21003200 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 23, 2021 – May 2, 2028 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFPW24FRWA00013 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Homeland Security | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Pole/zero LLC — $122.0M, West Chester, OH
- Relm Communications, INC. — $116.2M, Melbourne, FL
- Persistent Systems LLC — $109.0M, New York, NY
- Ewing Electronics, INC. — $104.5M, Aubrey, TX
- Edge Technology Distributors, INC. — $104.2M, Colquitt, GA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $99.3M, El Segundo, CA
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — $98.3M, Lynchburg, VA
- Curtiss-Wright Ds, INC. — $200.3M, Newtown, PA
What the numbers show
27% of obligations on file ($33.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $29.7M in FY2024 to $39.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.