Persistent Systems LLC
UEI NPJTWLK75ZY1 CAGE 4YBU2 Active New York, NY
Small Business · Data through August 13, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.7M |
| FY2025 | $15.0M |
| FY2024 | $24.1M |
| FY2023 | $27.5M |
| FY2022 | $20.8M |
| FY2021 | $13.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $96.2M | 88.2% |
| Department of Justice | $12.5M | 11.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $189K | 0.2% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $115K | 0.1% |
| Department of State | $28K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $26.1M | 23.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $22.0M | 20.2% |
| 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components | $20.2M | 18.5% |
| 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne | $16.7M | 15.3% |
| 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment | $6.3M | 5.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $82.8M | 76% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $26.1M | 23.9% |
| Cost Sharing | $137K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $61.9M | 56.8% |
| Not Specified | $27.8M | 25.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $19.3M | 17.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $80.0M | 73.4% |
| NJ | $13.1M | 12% |
| Not specified | $5.4M | 5% |
| CA | $4.3M | 4% |
| GU | $2.5M | 2.3% |
| AZ | $996K | 0.9% |
| DC | $618K | 0.6% |
| GA | $602K | 0.6% |
| VA | $477K | 0.4% |
| AL | $215K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA820418C0003 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2018 – March 27, 2024 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA821424C0004 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2024 – September 23, 2025 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA448424C0010 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – January 28, 2025 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA821424C0004 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2024 – September 22, 2025 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA448423P0059 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2023 – February 2, 2024 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| W911QY22F0039 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 3, 2021 – May 19, 2022 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06724D0000804 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Justice | June 25, 2024 – — | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA821424C0004 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2024 – September 22, 2029 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA820418C0003 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2018 – September 27, 2022 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA820418C0003 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2018 – September 27, 2022 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ewing Electronics, INC. — $104.5M, Aubrey, TX
- Edge Technology Distributors, INC. — $104.2M, Colquitt, GA
- Relm Communications, INC. — $116.2M, Melbourne, FL
- Raytheon COMPANY — $99.3M, El Segundo, CA
- L3harris Technologies, INC. — $98.3M, Lynchburg, VA
- Pole/zero LLC — $122.0M, West Chester, OH
- Acg Systems, INC. — $123.1M, Annapolis, MD
- Curtiss-Wright Ds, INC. — $200.3M, Newtown, PA
What the numbers show
88% of this contractor's obligations on file ($96.2M of $109.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
18% of obligations on file ($19.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $24.1M in FY2024 to $15.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.