King & George, LLC
UEI D8WPNBKXRHB4 CAGE 6FDL9 Active Fort Worth, TX
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$58.7M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$178.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
915
Top agency
General Services Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $19.7M |
| FY2025 | $58.7M |
| FY2024 | $57.5M |
| FY2023 | $62.2M |
| FY2022 | $63.1M |
| FY2021 | $50.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $160.5M | 51.5% |
| Department of Defense | $109.5M | 35.1% |
| Department of Transportation | $41.2M | 13.2% |
| Department of the Treasury | $536K | 0.2% |
| Department of Justice | $8K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $266.4M | 85.5% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $23.4M | 7.5% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $14.6M | 4.7% |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | $4.5M | 1.4% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $2.4M | 0.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $112.3M | 36% |
| M1HB — Operation of Government-Owned Government-Operated (gogo) R&D Facilities | $40.4M | 13% |
| Z1DA — Maintenance of Hospitals and Infirmaries | $28.1M | 9% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $27.8M | 8.9% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $24.8M | 8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $311.2M | 99.8% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $514K | 0.2% |
| Time and Materials | $17K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $249.6M | 80.1% |
| 8a Competed | $42.8M | 13.7% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $18.3M | 5.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.1M | 0.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$90K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $76.8M | 24.6% |
| Not specified | $44.2M | 14.2% |
| OK | $40.4M | 13% |
| GA | $26.1M | 8.4% |
| KY | $23.0M | 7.4% |
| TX | $21.8M | 7% |
| MO | $15.8M | 5.1% |
| WA | $9.1M | 2.9% |
| NV | $8.7M | 2.8% |
| HI | $8.4M | 2.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY26FA010 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25FA014 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2025 – September 15, 2026 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25FA013 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0721D0003 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | June 1, 2021 – — | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6247321F5388 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2023 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0721D0003 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | June 1, 2021 – — | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PK0223F0014 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2023 – March 31, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6247321F5388 · NAICS 561720 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH23F00436 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Transportation | January 18, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0721D0003 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | June 1, 2021 – — | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- "alutiiq Logistics & Maintenance Services, Llc" — $298.4M, Anchorage, AK
- Pacarctic, LLC — $329.8M, Anchorage, AK
- Kbr Diego Garcia, LLC — $331.7M, Houston, TX
- South Dade Air Conditioning & Refrigeration INC — $289.8M, Homestead, FL
- Four Seasons Environmental INC — $289.1M, Monroe, OH
- Technica LLC — $286.4M, Charleston, SC
- Siemens Industry INC — $337.2M, Buffalo Grove, IL
- Chugach Consolidated Solutions, LLC — $286.2M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
20% of obligations on file ($62.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $57.5M in FY2024 to $58.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.