"alutiiq Logistics & Maintenance Services, Llc"
UEI NHLFKHUHVHA8 CAGE 7GSM6 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $27.2M |
| FY2025 | $67.5M |
| FY2024 | $55.3M |
| FY2023 | $54.3M |
| FY2022 | $51.3M |
| FY2021 | $42.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $210.1M | 70.4% |
| Department of Energy | $61.5M | 20.6% |
| General Services Administration | $16.4M | 5.5% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $7.4M | 2.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.8M | 0.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $212.8M | 71.3% |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | $56.8M | 19% |
| 485410 — School and Employee Bus Transportation | $12.3M | 4.1% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $4.9M | 1.6% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $4.4M | 1.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $108.3M | 36.3% |
| M1EB — Operation of Maintenance Buildings | $61.5M | 20.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $56.8M | 19% |
| S201 — Housekeeping- Custodial Janitorial | $21.1M | 7.1% |
| V222 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Travel/lodging/recruitment: Passenger Motor Charter | $11.6M | 3.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $297.2M | 99.6% |
| Time and Materials | $1.3M | 0.4% |
| Labor Hours | -$54K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $239.5M | 80.3% |
| 8a Competed | $28.2M | 9.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $21.1M | 7.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $6.4M | 2.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.2M | 1.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $109.1M | 36.6% |
| Not specified | $51.2M | 17.1% |
| NM | $50.5M | 16.9% |
| MD | $18.7M | 6.3% |
| VA | $15.5M | 5.2% |
| GU | $13.0M | 4.4% |
| AK | $12.5M | 4.2% |
| DC | $11.6M | 3.9% |
| AR | $11.1M | 3.7% |
| FL | $3.5M | 1.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6247323F4926 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $19.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6247325F0484 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 16, 2025 – August 15, 2026 | $18.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6247322F4709 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $18.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6247324F4803 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6247321F5016 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $14.1M | View on USAspending |
| 89233125FNA000186 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Energy | April 3, 2025 – April 2, 2026 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 89233120FNA400267 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Energy | February 5, 2020 – March 31, 2024 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 89233120FNA400267 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Energy | February 5, 2020 – March 31, 2025 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6247325F0484 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | August 16, 2025 – August 15, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA706024F0063 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Afognak Native CORPORATION (UEI TCLRCC4S6BH8)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Alutiiq Solutions, LLC — UEI WKDWHTEDGJF3
Similar contractors
- South Dade Air Conditioning & Refrigeration INC — $289.8M, Homestead, FL
- Four Seasons Environmental INC — $289.1M, Monroe, OH
- Technica LLC — $286.4M, Charleston, SC
- Chugach Consolidated Solutions, LLC — $286.2M, Anchorage, AK
- King & George, LLC — $311.8M, Fort Worth, TX
- Vectrus Federal Services Gmbh — $272.9M
- Red River Science & Technology, LLC — $272.1M, Lawton, OK
- Pacarctic, LLC — $329.8M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
19% of obligations on file ($55.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $55.3M in FY2024 to $67.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.