Vectrus Federal Services Gmbh
UEI U3CKAAKK47L7 CAGE DC398 Active Kaiserslautern
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 29, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $20.4M |
| FY2025 | $45.2M |
| FY2024 | $45.5M |
| FY2023 | $64.9M |
| FY2022 | $57.3M |
| FY2021 | $39.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $272.9M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $272.9M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $272.3M | 99.8% |
| Z2LB — Repair Or Alteration of Highways/roads/streets/bridges/railways | $345K | 0.1% |
| Z2AZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $105K | 0% |
| Z2NZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Utilities | $92K | 0% |
| Y1ND — Construction of Sewage and Waste Facilities | $61K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $243.5M | 89.2% |
| Time and Materials | $29.4M | 10.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $273.5M | 100.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$542K | -0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $272.9M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W564KV23F0046 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 30, 2022 – May 29, 2023 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| W564KV23F0046 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 30, 2022 – October 17, 2023 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| W564KV22F0009 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 30, 2021 – April 29, 2022 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| W564KV24F0159 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2024 – October 29, 2024 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| W564KV25FA065 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| W564KV25FA065 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – December 31, 2025 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| W564KV22F0099 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2022 – October 29, 2022 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| W564KV26FA015 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2026 – March 31, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| W564KV24F0126 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2024 – November 29, 2024 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| W564KV23F0211 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2023 – May 29, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Red River Science & Technology, LLC — $272.1M, Lawton, OK
- Chugach Consolidated Solutions, LLC — $286.2M, Anchorage, AK
- Technica LLC — $286.4M, Charleston, SC
- Four Seasons Environmental INC — $289.1M, Monroe, OH
- South Dade Air Conditioning & Refrigeration INC — $289.8M, Homestead, FL
- "alutiiq Logistics & Maintenance Services, Llc" — $298.4M, Anchorage, AK
- Dsc-Emi Maintenance Solutions, LLC — $243.6M, Dunn, NC
- Cmi Management, LLC — $240.5M, Alexandria, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($272.9M of $272.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $45.5M in FY2024 to $45.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.