Hpi Federal LLC
UEI DJRUN4KK1HK3 CAGE 7ESQ7 Active Washington, DC
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $51.5M |
| FY2025 | $283.6M |
| FY2024 | $283.8M |
| FY2023 | $377.8M |
| FY2022 | $300.7M |
| FY2021 | $278.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.57B | 99.6% |
| Department of Transportation | $5.4M | 0.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $381K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $46K | 0% |
| Department of Commerce | $31K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $794.0M | 50.4% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $773.6M | 49.1% |
| 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing | $5.4M | 0.3% |
| 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | $3.0M | 0.2% |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | $47K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $680.4M | 43.2% |
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $484.1M | 30.7% |
| 7B20 — It and Telecom - High Performance Compute (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $143.1M | 9.1% |
| 7B22 — It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $90.0M | 5.7% |
| 7B21 — It and Telecom - Compute: Mainframe (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $59.6M | 3.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.58B | 100% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $15K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$1 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.57B | 99.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.9M | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $634.8M | 40.3% |
| VA | $414.4M | 26.3% |
| Not specified | $61.8M | 3.9% |
| TX | $48.0M | 3% |
| GA | $47.3M | 3% |
| IL | $47.3M | 3% |
| MD | $38.9M | 2.5% |
| OH | $26.8M | 1.7% |
| LA | $24.0M | 1.5% |
| NC | $23.5M | 1.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6883622FJ90W · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $66.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6883621FJ90J · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $39.4M | View on USAspending |
| M6785423F4025 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | March 13, 2023 – November 30, 2023 | $31.1M | View on USAspending |
| M6785424F4008 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2024 – September 30, 2024 | $25.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9133L25FA074 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – January 23, 2026 | $23.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9124724F04B6 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – February 18, 2025 | $21.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA664323F0060 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | October 30, 2023 – October 29, 2024 | $19.7M | View on USAspending |
| M6785423F4009 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 12, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $18.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6883623FJ912 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – September 30, 2023 | $18.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6883621FJ909 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Sterling Computers CORPORATION — $1.42B, North Sioux City, SD
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $1.38B, Taunton, MA
- Cdw Government LLC — $2.12B, Vernon Hills, IL
- Mcp Computer Products INC — $749.7M, San Marcos, CA
- Ncs Technologies INC — $556.6M, Manassas, VA
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $449.6M, San Diego, CA
- Trace3 Government, LLC — $300.6M, Denver, CO
- Caci Idt, LLC — $278.0M, Ashburn, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.57B of $1.58B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $283.8M in FY2024 to $283.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.