Cdw Government LLC
UEI PHZDZ8SJ5CM1 CAGE 1KH72 Active Vernon Hills, IL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$274.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$946.7M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
3,385
Top agency
Department of Transportation
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $257.3M |
| FY2025 | $274.4M |
| FY2024 | $308.9M |
| FY2023 | $363.4M |
| FY2022 | $468.4M |
| FY2021 | $451.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $1.03B | 48.5% |
| Department of Defense | $508.3M | 23.9% |
| Department of State | $308.4M | 14.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $100.7M | 4.7% |
| Agency for International Development | $39.8M | 1.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $942.8M | 44.4% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $594.2M | 28% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $507.4M | 23.9% |
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $30.6M | 1.4% |
| 443120 — Computer and Software Stores | $12.4M | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $502.2M | 23.6% |
| 7030 — Information Technology Software | $255.8M | 12% |
| 7B22 — It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $220.3M | 10.4% |
| 7C20 — It and Telecom - Data Center Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $181.8M | 8.6% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $159.8M | 7.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.11B | 99.4% |
| Time and Materials | $10.7M | 0.5% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $1.5M | 0.1% |
| Cost Sharing | $262K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $5K | 0% |
| Not Specified | -$3 | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$250 | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$69K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$216K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $2.06B | 97% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $63.5M | 3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $845K | 0% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $5K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $631.2M | 29.7% |
| OK | $434.8M | 20.5% |
| DC | $367.8M | 17.3% |
| NJ | $174.3M | 8.2% |
| VA | $93.9M | 4.4% |
| GA | $81.1M | 3.8% |
| MD | $71.5M | 3.4% |
| UT | $35.1M | 1.7% |
| FL | $33.5M | 1.6% |
| AZ | $29.0M | 1.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM19F0913 · NAICS 541519 | Department of State | March 1, 2019 – February 29, 2024 | $77.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19F0913 · NAICS 541519 | Department of State | March 1, 2019 – February 28, 2023 | $76.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19F0913 · NAICS 541519 | Department of State | March 1, 2019 – February 28, 2022 | $62.2M | View on USAspending |
| DOCYA132317NC0139 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | June 28, 2017 – October 31, 2021 | $35.1M | View on USAspending |
| HT001522F0079 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | July 8, 2022 – October 1, 2022 | $31.7M | View on USAspending |
| 697DCK25F00817 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Transportation | August 21, 2025 – August 25, 2027 | $30.5M | View on USAspending |
| 697DCK25F00817 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Transportation | August 21, 2025 – August 25, 2026 | $26.8M | View on USAspending |
| 692M1520F00365 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Transportation | August 24, 2020 – August 25, 2025 | $24.3M | View on USAspending |
| 692M1520F00365 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Transportation | August 24, 2020 – August 25, 2024 | $20.7M | View on USAspending |
| 692M1520F00365 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Transportation | August 24, 2020 – August 25, 2023 | $17.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Hpi Federal LLC — $1.58B, Washington, DC
- Sterling Computers CORPORATION — $1.42B, North Sioux City, SD
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $1.38B, Taunton, MA
- Iron Bow Technologies, LLC — $3.26B, Herndon, VA
- Mcp Computer Products INC — $749.7M, San Marcos, CA
- Ncs Technologies INC — $556.6M, Manassas, VA
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $449.6M, San Diego, CA
- Trace3 Government, LLC — $300.6M, Denver, CO
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($851K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $308.9M in FY2024 to $274.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.