Standard Aero (san Antonio) INC.
UEI DK4FFWX369H9 CAGE 1XP69 Active San Antonio, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $85.0M |
| FY2025 | $107.4M |
| FY2024 | $103.9M |
| FY2023 | $106.7M |
| FY2022 | $107.6M |
| FY2021 | $105.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $615.8M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J028 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Engines, Turbines, and Components | $463.6M | 75.3% |
| 2840 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Aircraft, Prime Moving; and Components | $131.9M | 21.4% |
| 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers | $5.1M | 0.8% |
| 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps | $3.0M | 0.5% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $2.9M | 0.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $543.6M | 88.3% |
| Time and Materials | $70.9M | 11.5% |
| Cost No Fee | $1.2M | 0.2% |
| Labor Hours | $53K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $27K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $1K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $606.2M | 98.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.6M | 1.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $545.8M | 88.6% |
| Not specified | $46.9M | 7.6% |
| MD | $20.8M | 3.4% |
| VA | $2.2M | 0.3% |
| GA | $88K | 0% |
| OH | $55K | 0% |
| WA | -$1 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA812426FB042 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 5, 2026 – May 4, 2027 | $24.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA812424F0020 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 5, 2024 – May 4, 2025 | $18.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA812122F0122 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | July 8, 2022 – December 20, 2025 | $17.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA812425FB016 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 6, 2025 – May 4, 2026 | $17.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA812122F0007 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | October 28, 2021 – December 20, 2025 | $15.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0001924F0292 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2024 – August 14, 2025 | $15.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA812424F0020 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 5, 2024 – May 4, 2025 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA812422F0030 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 5, 2022 – May 4, 2023 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA812425FB016 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 6, 2025 – May 4, 2026 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA812422F0030 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 5, 2022 – May 4, 2024 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Mantech International CORPORATION (UEI KZA5CX3J8KE8)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Imia, LLC — UEI EDNNTCM7SUS8
- Mantech Advanced Systems International, INC. — UEI JY2BDT2K58Z6
- Aero Turbine, INC — UEI LUMJB673C9K9
- Unison Software INC — UEI WK4KLC4ZBNF8
Similar contractors
- Aero Turbine, INC — $335.9M, Stockton, CA
- Honeywell International INC. — $219.9M, Tempe, AZ
- Chromalloy Component Services INC — $211.1M, San Antonio, TX
- Triumph Engine Control Systems LLC — $179.5M, West Hartford, CT
- Woodward, INC. — $146.8M, Loves Park, IL
- Unison Industries LLC — $134.8M, Jacksonville, FL
- Collins Engine Nozzles, INC — $103.6M, West Des Moines, IA
- Rhinestahl CORPORATION — $71.3M, Mason, OH
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($615.8M of $615.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $103.9M in FY2024 to $107.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.