Rhinestahl CORPORATION
UEI V6JXCLR8QR37 CAGE 5QE71 Active Mason, OH
Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.4M |
| FY2025 | $14.0M |
| FY2024 | $15.2M |
| FY2023 | $20.4M |
| FY2022 | $5.7M |
| FY2021 | $5.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $70.6M | 99% |
| General Services Administration | $532K | 0.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $181K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2840 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Aircraft, Prime Moving; and Components | $32.6M | 45.7% |
| 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment | $14.4M | 20.2% |
| 6650 — Optical Instruments, Test Equipment, Components and Accessories | $6.6M | 9.3% |
| 1730 — Aircraft Ground Servicing Equipment | $4.3M | 6% |
| 2835 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines; Non-Aircraft Prime Mover, Aircraft Non-Prime Mover, and Components | $2.5M | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $71.3M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $34.5M | 48.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $33.6M | 47.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3.2M | 4.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $68.6M | 96.2% |
| MA | $867K | 1.2% |
| NC | $563K | 0.8% |
| MI | $562K | 0.8% |
| CT | $247K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $203K | 0.3% |
| IL | $126K | 0.2% |
| PA | $98K | 0.1% |
| CA | $51K | 0.1% |
| AK | $22K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6833525C0408 · NAICS 332216 | Department of Defense | June 5, 2025 – April 22, 2026 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA812224F0001 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA812223F0007 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | December 15, 2022 – December 14, 2023 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA812223F0025 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | February 15, 2023 – March 11, 2024 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA812226F0010 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | December 12, 2025 – December 31, 2027 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA812224F0001 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2023 – January 15, 2025 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6833523C0113 · NAICS 333924 | Department of Defense | December 12, 2022 – November 27, 2023 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA812225F0041 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | August 21, 2025 – April 1, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6833526C0034 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 28, 2026 – May 5, 2027 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPRTA122F0153 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | February 16, 2022 – June 1, 2023 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Kidde Technologies, INC — $69.5M, Wilson, NC
- Collins Engine Nozzles, INC — $103.6M, West Des Moines, IA
- Unison Industries LLC — $134.8M, Jacksonville, FL
- Woodward, INC. — $146.8M, Loves Park, IL
- Triumph Engine Control Systems LLC — $179.5M, West Hartford, CT
- Chromalloy Component Services INC — $211.1M, San Antonio, TX
- Honeywell International INC. — $219.9M, Tempe, AZ
- Aero Turbine, INC — $335.9M, Stockton, CA
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($70.6M of $71.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
4% of obligations on file ($3.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $15.2M in FY2024 to $14.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.