Kidde Technologies, INC
UEI HNHJQPCD4GB9 CAGE 61423 Active Wilson, NC
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 29, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.4M |
| FY2025 | $12.0M |
| FY2024 | $18.6M |
| FY2023 | $13.2M |
| FY2022 | $10.9M |
| FY2021 | $10.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $69.3M | 99.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $129K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | $26.0M | 37.4% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $22.8M | 32.8% |
| 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing | $8.6M | 12.4% |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $2.7M | 3.9% |
| 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing | $2.4M | 3.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $17.3M | 24.9% |
| 1377 — Cartridge and Propellant Actuated Devices and Components | $15.3M | 22% |
| 6340 — Aircraft Alarm and Signal Systems | $9.4M | 13.5% |
| 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $6.5M | 9.4% |
| 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment | $2.7M | 3.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $69.5M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $38.2M | 55% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $31.3M | 45% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $8K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $69.1M | 99.5% |
| Not specified | $340K | 0.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA821324F2551 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2024 – December 15, 2025 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0038324CC231 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2024 – April 28, 2025 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0038324FDX06 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 28, 2024 – October 27, 2025 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPRTA121C0013 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2021 – October 3, 2022 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0038324FDX05 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 28, 2024 – August 28, 2025 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA821322F2555 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2022 – September 1, 2023 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A522F1910 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | November 5, 2021 – June 13, 2022 | $946K | View on USAspending |
| SPRTA124C0001 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | February 26, 2024 – January 29, 2026 | $914K | View on USAspending |
| SPRTA123C0210 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $869K | View on USAspending |
| FA821323F2551 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | January 19, 2023 – March 25, 2024 | $835K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Rtx CORP (UEI PPLZG8J3N9D4)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI C6Z6WQKFN7M6
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI CBMZJ3Z5SC89
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI CCGBEVKUU2F3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI D9DKLKAJ48M9
- Solipsys CORPORATION — UEI DMGTCCJ2ZKG7
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GJJCW7W8HCF5
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI GMBYU6KAN9J3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI GNNJDFWNNEJ5
- Intertrade LIMITED — UEI GY4DM3WE2JS8
- Sparton Deleon Springs, LLC — UEI H7KFX5RH75K3
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI HEBCLD22EJD1
- Kidde Technologies INC — UEI HLQ2CYELNCE9
- Rockwell Collins, INC. — UEI J4Q3HP6NHK47
- Rtx Bbn Technologies, INC. — UEI JAXJSTJJSP74
- Hamilton Sundstrand CORPORATION — UEI JC42EBJ5NFJ1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI JVT2KW1LE2S3
- Goodrich CORPORATION — UEI JZNWHLVKADJ9
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI LWF3QUSCDNG1
- Raytheon COMPANY — UEI M1BVCGDKJ1L7
- Rosemount Aerospace INC — UEI MYLBMN8EH9K9
Similar contractors
- Rhinestahl CORPORATION — $71.3M, Mason, OH
- Collins Engine Nozzles, INC — $103.6M, West Des Moines, IA
- Unison Industries LLC — $134.8M, Jacksonville, FL
- Woodward, INC. — $146.8M, Loves Park, IL
- Triumph Engine Control Systems LLC — $179.5M, West Hartford, CT
- Chromalloy Component Services INC — $211.1M, San Antonio, TX
- Honeywell International INC. — $219.9M, Tempe, AZ
- Aero Turbine, INC — $335.9M, Stockton, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($69.3M of $69.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($8K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $18.6M in FY2024 to $12.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.