Woodward, INC.
UEI L4UCL5K5H5J9 CAGE 66503 Active Loves Park, IL
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $20.1M |
| FY2025 | $12.6M |
| FY2024 | $40.9M |
| FY2023 | $31.0M |
| FY2022 | $28.0M |
| FY2021 | $14.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $139.1M | 94.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $7.7M | 5.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | $130.6M | 89% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $6.6M | 4.5% |
| 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing | $4.8M | 3.3% |
| 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing | $1.8M | 1.2% |
| 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing | $1.4M | 1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2915 — Engine Fuel System Components, Aircraft and Missile Prime Movers | $109.1M | 74.3% |
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $18.6M | 12.7% |
| J029 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Engine Accessories | $7.7M | 5.3% |
| J028 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Engines, Turbines, and Components | $5.4M | 3.7% |
| 4810 — Valves, Powered | $2.2M | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $146.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $132.5M | 90.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $14.3M | 9.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $141.8M | 96.6% |
| MD | $2.3M | 1.6% |
| FL | $2.2M | 1.5% |
| Not specified | $849K | 0.6% |
| CT | $102K | 0.1% |
| IA | -$426K | -0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRRA124F0058 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | February 8, 2024 – July 31, 2025 | $19.4M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ26F0196 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | April 27, 2026 – September 30, 2027 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ24F0248 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | March 14, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ23F0150 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | January 26, 2023 – November 30, 2024 | $12.1M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ22F0350 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | July 27, 2022 – August 31, 2023 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6852025C0004 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | December 17, 2024 – March 31, 2026 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0038323FDN00 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | February 8, 2023 – February 8, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0038323FDN01 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2023 – October 7, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6852022F0085 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2022 – September 6, 2023 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0038322FV200 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | October 25, 2021 – December 20, 2021 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Woodward, INC. (UEI QHSALYLFAC85)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Woodward Hrt INC — UEI HVVKL7253CK3
Similar contractors
- Unison Industries LLC — $134.8M, Jacksonville, FL
- Triumph Engine Control Systems LLC — $179.5M, West Hartford, CT
- Collins Engine Nozzles, INC — $103.6M, West Des Moines, IA
- Chromalloy Component Services INC — $211.1M, San Antonio, TX
- Honeywell International INC. — $219.9M, Tempe, AZ
- Rhinestahl CORPORATION — $71.3M, Mason, OH
- Kidde Technologies, INC — $69.5M, Wilson, NC
- Aero Turbine, INC — $335.9M, Stockton, CA
What the numbers show
95% of this contractor's obligations on file ($139.1M of $146.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $40.9M in FY2024 to $12.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.