Seacorp, LLC
UEI DMPKMH1MFSQ1 CAGE 2V276 Active Middletown, RI
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $120.5M |
| FY2025 | $127.3M |
| FY2024 | $131.1M |
| FY2023 | $101.6M |
| FY2022 | $69.3M |
| FY2021 | $59.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $545.9M | 89.5% |
| General Services Administration | $63.8M | 10.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AC33 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Experimental Development | $237.1M | 38.9% |
| AC34 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; R&D Administrative Expenses | $123.4M | 20.2% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $75.6M | 12.4% |
| J069 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Training Aids and Devices | $52.3M | 8.6% |
| AC54 — R&D- Defense System: Weapons (engineering Development) | $47.3M | 7.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $581.8M | 95.4% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $26.0M | 4.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.1M | 0.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$227K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $436.7M | 71.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $158.4M | 26% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $14.7M | 2.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| RI | $573.3M | 94% |
| MA | $27.6M | 4.5% |
| GA | $8.0M | 1.3% |
| VA | $559K | 0.1% |
| CT | $250K | 0% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| NH | -$9K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFCA23C0003 · NAICS 541715 | General Services Administration | April 21, 2023 – April 20, 2028 | $23.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0001422C1070 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2022 – May 16, 2025 | $13.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6660421F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 5, 2021 – April 30, 2024 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6660425F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 12, 2024 – December 17, 2026 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6660425F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 12, 2024 – December 17, 2025 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6660421F3001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 5, 2021 – April 30, 2023 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0001422C1070 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2022 – January 15, 2026 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3008 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6660423F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2023 – April 2, 2027 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6660424F3008 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2027 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Johnson Controls Government Systems, LLC — $613.3M, Milwaukee, WI
- Tatitlek Technologies, LLC — $615.9M, Anchorage, AK
- Honeywell International, INC — $617.7M, Duluth, GA
- Netcentric Technology, LLC — $630.4M, Wall Township, NJ
- Resource Management Concepts, INC. — $634.2M, Lexington Park, MD
- The Boeing COMPANY — $583.2M, Layton, UT
- Chugach Technical Solutions LLC — $638.3M, Anchorage, AK
- Noblis Msd LLC — $640.1M, Philadelphia, PA
What the numbers show
90% of this contractor's obligations on file ($545.9M of $609.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
2% of obligations on file ($14.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $131.1M in FY2024 to $127.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.