Associated Energy Group LLC
UEI DPKDZMTT5DW6 CAGE 1S4V4 Active Miami, FL
Small Business · Data through June 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $38.6M |
| FY2025 | $36.7M |
| FY2024 | $21.0M |
| FY2023 | $15.1M |
| FY2022 | $4.1M |
| FY2021 | $5.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $121.1M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $121.1M | 100% |
| 522320 — Financial Transactions Processing, Reserve, and Clearinghouse Activities | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $99.7M | 82.3% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $21.4M | 17.7% |
| R710 — Support- Management: Financial | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $92.0M | 76% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $29.1M | 24% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $95.4M | 78.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $25.6M | 21.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $8K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $111.6M | 92.2% |
| NV | $6.3M | 5.2% |
| TX | $2.1M | 1.7% |
| Not specified | $389K | 0.3% |
| OR | $356K | 0.3% |
| VA | $279K | 0.2% |
| MI | $8K | 0% |
| CA | $282 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60225FA71V · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | November 19, 2024 – November 19, 2024 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60225P0450 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | October 18, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726P0040 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | May 13, 2026 – May 13, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726P0024 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 6, 2026 – March 6, 2026 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726P0029 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2026 – April 3, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726P0022 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | February 11, 2026 – February 11, 2026 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60224FA26A · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2024 – August 31, 2024 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726P0017 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | January 23, 2026 – January 23, 2026 | $925K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726P0011 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | December 5, 2025 – December 5, 2025 | $875K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60525P1267 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | November 6, 2024 – December 2, 2024 | $859K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Port City Air — $123.2M, Portsmouth, NH
- Jacksonville Jetport LLC — $118.4M, Jacksonville, FL
- Glasgow Prestwick Airport LIMITED — $123.8M
- Aml Global LIMITED — $124.5M
- Pinnacle Petroleum, INC. — $131.5M, Huntington Beach, CA
- Signature Flight Support LLC — $136.2M, Orlando, FL
- World Fuel Services (singapore) Pte LTD — $140.7M
- City of Bangor — $142.2M, Bangor, ME
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($121.1M of $121.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($8K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $21.0M in FY2024 to $36.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.