Glasgow Prestwick Airport LIMITED
UEI K8EBWLN1CF48 CAGE KCQ68 Active Prestwick Airport
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $20.7M |
| FY2025 | $20.5M |
| FY2024 | $17.2M |
| FY2023 | $26.9M |
| FY2022 | $26.2M |
| FY2021 | $12.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $123.8M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $123.8M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $122.8M | 99.2% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $1.0M | 0.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $122.8M | 99.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.0M | 0.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $122.8M | 99.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.0M | 0.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $123.8M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60726P0008 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | November 6, 2025 – November 6, 2025 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726FCDUW · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2026 – March 29, 2026 | $74K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726FCKKL · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2026 – April 1, 2026 | $72K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726FCCDA · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 17, 2026 – March 17, 2026 | $72K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726FCKVQ · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 26, 2026 – March 26, 2026 | $72K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726FCKHN · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 25, 2026 – March 25, 2026 | $72K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726FCCM3 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 18, 2026 – March 18, 2026 | $71K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726FCCA2 · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 18, 2026 – March 18, 2026 | $71K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726FCY8P · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 23, 2026 – March 23, 2026 | $71K | View on USAspending |
| SPE60726FCY3V · NAICS 324110 | Department of Defense | March 22, 2026 – March 22, 2026 | $71K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Port City Air — $123.2M, Portsmouth, NH
- Aml Global LIMITED — $124.5M
- Associated Energy Group LLC — $121.1M, Miami, FL
- Jacksonville Jetport LLC — $118.4M, Jacksonville, FL
- Pinnacle Petroleum, INC. — $131.5M, Huntington Beach, CA
- Signature Flight Support LLC — $136.2M, Orlando, FL
- World Fuel Services (singapore) Pte LTD — $140.7M
- City of Bangor — $142.2M, Bangor, ME
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($123.8M of $123.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $17.2M in FY2024 to $20.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.