Ch2m Hill Clark Nexsen Energy Partners JV
UEI E25BZXVJ8144 CAGE 6DBQ4 Active Greenwood Village, CO
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $0 |
| FY2025 | $14.3M |
| FY2024 | $38.6M |
| FY2023 | $18.6M |
| FY2022 | $12.9M |
| FY2021 | $8.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $93.0M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $93.0M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $78.9M | 84.8% |
| C211 — Architect and Engineering- General: Landscaping, Interior Layout, and Designing | $12.4M | 13.3% |
| C1BG — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Electronic and Communications Facilities | $1.4M | 1.5% |
| C1BA — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Air Traffic Control Towers | $402K | 0.4% |
| B599 — Special Studies/analysis- Other | $221K | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $93.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $93.0M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $38.2M | 41.1% |
| CA | $26.9M | 28.9% |
| Not specified | $13.2M | 14.2% |
| HI | $7.7M | 8.2% |
| NC | $3.5M | 3.8% |
| FL | $1.2M | 1.3% |
| MD | $875K | 0.9% |
| VA | $630K | 0.7% |
| TX | $239K | 0.3% |
| SC | $233K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3943024F4073 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2024 – September 5, 2025 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| N3943024F4080 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2024 – November 16, 2025 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| N3943025F0171 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2025 – September 14, 2026 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3943022F4463 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2022 – September 14, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| N3943023F4717 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2023 – September 19, 2025 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N3943024F4092 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2024 – October 1, 2025 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6247021F4078 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 6, 2021 – July 30, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3943023F4717 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2023 – November 14, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| N3943023F4717 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2023 – April 30, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6274223F0362 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2023 – December 31, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Afg Group INC. — $92.3M, Herndon, VA
- Saxman One, LLC — $94.0M, Chantilly, VA
- Advanced Internet Marketing, INC. — $91.5M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Miller-Remick, LLC — $94.7M, Cherry Hill, NJ
- Ae Works LTD — $91.1M, Sewickley, PA
- Pond & COMPANY — $90.0M, Peachtree Corners, GA
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC — $89.9M, Dallas, TX
- Summer Consultants, INC. — $89.2M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($93.0M of $93.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $38.6M in FY2024 to $14.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.