Jade Creek Construction LLC
UEI E2FATM25ZSE1 CAGE 7CJ83 Active Manassas, VA
Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $11.8M |
| FY2025 | $40.0M |
| FY2024 | $52.5M |
| FY2023 | $65.0M |
| FY2022 | $66.7M |
| FY2021 | $32.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $168.5M | 62.8% |
| Department of Justice | $77.7M | 29% |
| General Services Administration | $11.2M | 4.2% |
| Department of the Interior | $10.7M | 4% |
| Department of Commerce | $62K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $50.2M | 18.7% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $39.1M | 14.6% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $30.8M | 11.5% |
| Z1NB — Maintenance of Heating and Cooling Plants | $23.9M | 8.9% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $22.2M | 8.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $268.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $138.9M | 51.8% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $79.8M | 29.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $19.4M | 7.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $17.9M | 6.7% |
| 8a Competed | $12.2M | 4.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $122.0M | 45.5% |
| WV | $56.0M | 20.9% |
| VA | $45.3M | 16.9% |
| Not specified | $33.1M | 12.3% |
| DC | $11.7M | 4.4% |
| SC | $62K | 0% |
| TX | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06723F0002266 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Justice | September 27, 2023 – October 31, 2025 | $22.7M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06724F0002254 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Justice | September 26, 2024 – April 30, 2027 | $14.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA252124C0021 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2024 – January 27, 2026 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA252121C0016 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | July 21, 2021 – November 28, 2022 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| 140P2025C0011 · NAICS 237990 | Department of the Interior | May 2, 2025 – December 15, 2026 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| N4008022C0002 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | December 14, 2021 – June 12, 2024 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA252122C0015 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | May 17, 2022 – November 16, 2023 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06726F0001063 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Justice | July 28, 2026 – July 27, 2027 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0042125F0383 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2025 – March 4, 2027 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0042124C0002 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 2, 2023 – April 4, 2025 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Nana Regional CORPORATION, INC., (UEI W93JX95J2LR6)
Similar contractors
- P & S Construction INC. — $265.9M, North Chelmsford, MA
- Semper Tek INC — $270.5M, Lexington, KY
- Blue Cord Design and Construction, LLC — $265.6M, Orlando, FL
- Desbuild INCORPORATED — $265.0M, Hyattsville, MD
- Koman Construction, LLC — $260.3M, Anchorage, AK
- Pono Aina Management LLC — $276.7M, Midwest City, OK
- Native American Services CORP. — $277.7M, Kellogg, ID
- Birmingham Industrial Construction, LLC — $279.2M, Columbiana, AL
What the numbers show
42% of obligations on file ($111.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $52.5M in FY2024 to $40.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.