Pono Aina Management LLC
UEI GRG1UC56UWN7 CAGE 6B0W9 Active Midwest City, OK
Small Business · Data through July 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.9M |
| FY2025 | $27.2M |
| FY2024 | $128.2M |
| FY2023 | $35.8M |
| FY2022 | $60.2M |
| FY2021 | $14.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $213.9M | 77.3% |
| Department of State | $55.8M | 20.2% |
| Department of Commerce | $4.5M | 1.6% |
| Department of Justice | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $979K | 0.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $197.0M | 71.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $25.0M | 9% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $11.8M | 4.3% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $11.7M | 4.2% |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $7.0M | 2.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1AZ — Construction of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $68.9M | 24.9% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $43.6M | 15.8% |
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $42.1M | 15.2% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $15.3M | 5.5% |
| Z2AZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $12.9M | 4.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $257.9M | 93.2% |
| Time and Materials | $10.9M | 4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $3.6M | 1.3% |
| Labor Hours | $2.2M | 0.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $2.0M | 0.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $77.0M | 27.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $72.3M | 26.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $58.5M | 21.1% |
| 8a Competed | $40.5M | 14.6% |
| Not Specified | $28.3M | 10.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $69.9M | 25.3% |
| OK | $68.5M | 24.8% |
| AR | $39.9M | 14.4% |
| Not specified | $27.2M | 9.8% |
| VA | $23.0M | 8.3% |
| NM | $12.5M | 4.5% |
| ND | $7.4M | 2.7% |
| GA | $7.0M | 2.5% |
| TX | $6.6M | 2.4% |
| DC | $6.5M | 2.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9128A24C0003 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 3, 2023 – May 11, 2024 | $53.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA441924F0142 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2024 – May 19, 2027 | $35.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22C0127 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | July 20, 2022 – July 23, 2024 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA940124C0023 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – November 4, 2025 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB23C5017 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2023 – February 17, 2025 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22C0067 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 24, 2021 – February 29, 2024 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124923F0004 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Defense | March 3, 2023 – March 2, 2024 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25CA005 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 14, 2025 – July 13, 2026 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912BV24F0401 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 10, 2024 – October 25, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 1305M425C0032 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Commerce | September 26, 2025 – June 8, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Pono Aina Management LLC (UEI FYLYYVT8YK17)
Similar contractors
- Native American Services CORP. — $277.7M, Kellogg, ID
- Birmingham Industrial Construction, LLC — $279.2M, Columbiana, AL
- Relyant Global LLC — $279.4M, Maryville, TN
- Cherokee Crc LLC — $282.6M, Tulsa, OK
- Semper Tek INC — $270.5M, Lexington, KY
- The Povolny Group INC — $283.7M, Saint Paul, MN
- Jade Creek Construction LLC — $268.2M, Manassas, VA
- P & S Construction INC. — $265.9M, North Chelmsford, MA
What the numbers show
69% of obligations on file ($189.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $128.2M in FY2024 to $27.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.