Relyant Global LLC
UEI MCLTZ223AJG3 CAGE 7ARY5 Active Maryville, TN
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 25, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.1M |
| FY2025 | $53.5M |
| FY2024 | $27.0M |
| FY2023 | $56.7M |
| FY2022 | $48.2M |
| FY2021 | $84.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $140.1M | 50.1% |
| Department of Defense | $139.3M | 49.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $30K | 0% |
| Department of the Interior | $23K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $197.9M | 70.8% |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | $32.9M | 11.8% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $26.0M | 9.3% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $20.8M | 7.5% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $909K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1BD — Construction of Airport Runways and Taxiways | $71.9M | 25.7% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $37.6M | 13.5% |
| Y1GA — Construction of Ammunition Storage Buildings | $32.9M | 11.8% |
| Y1AZ — Construction of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $32.7M | 11.7% |
| F108 — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation | $26.0M | 9.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $248.6M | 89% |
| Time and Materials | $20.8M | 7.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $8.4M | 3% |
| Cost Sharing | $1.6M | 0.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $221.6M | 79.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $57.5M | 20.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $343K | 0.1% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $44K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $203.4M | 72.8% |
| GU | $32.8M | 11.7% |
| MH | $30.0M | 10.7% |
| ND | $11.6M | 4.1% |
| FL | $541K | 0.2% |
| TN | $447K | 0.2% |
| PW | $366K | 0.1% |
| WI | $193K | 0.1% |
| CA | $64K | 0% |
| KS | $44K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM24F1364 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | July 23, 2024 – February 4, 2027 | $40.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6274222C1320 · NAICS 236210 | Department of Defense | January 6, 2022 – February 7, 2025 | $29.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0158 · NAICS 562910 | Department of Defense | July 28, 2023 – June 28, 2028 | $28.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB21F0244 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2021 – October 3, 2024 | $27.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB21C0009 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 7, 2021 – April 13, 2023 | $19.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F1364 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | July 23, 2024 – December 30, 2026 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F23F0049 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 17, 2023 – July 31, 2024 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F1364 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | July 23, 2024 – December 30, 2026 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F4529 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 29, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F4311 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 27, 2021 – April 21, 2023 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Veterans Holding Group LLC (UEI RJWUNEFCCW71)
Similar contractors
- Birmingham Industrial Construction, LLC — $279.2M, Columbiana, AL
- Native American Services CORP. — $277.7M, Kellogg, ID
- Pono Aina Management LLC — $276.7M, Midwest City, OK
- Cherokee Crc LLC — $282.6M, Tulsa, OK
- The Povolny Group INC — $283.7M, Saint Paul, MN
- American International Contractors INC — $288.0M, Mclean, VA
- Semper Tek INC — $270.5M, Lexington, KY
- Jade Creek Construction LLC — $268.2M, Manassas, VA
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($387K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $27.0M in FY2024 to $53.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.