Desbuild INCORPORATED
UEI HL8UABMLULZ4 CAGE 09FN7 Active Hyattsville, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 25, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$18.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$138.8M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
50
Top agency
Department of State
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.5M |
| FY2025 | $18.0M |
| FY2024 | $57.7M |
| FY2023 | $63.1M |
| FY2022 | $71.7M |
| FY2021 | $50.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $201.5M | 76% |
| Department of Defense | $41.4M | 15.6% |
| General Services Administration | $22.0M | 8.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $256.4M | 96.8% |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | $8.6M | 3.2% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $57K | 0% |
| — | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $101.6M | 38.3% |
| C223 — Architect and Engineering- General: Mechanical Systems | $36.4M | 13.7% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $34.4M | 13% |
| C213 — Architect and Engineering- General: Inspection (non-Construction) | $30.5M | 11.5% |
| Y1EB — Construction of Maintenance Buildings | $16.9M | 6.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $265.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $152.6M | 57.6% |
| Not Specified | $97.1M | 36.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $10.4M | 3.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $4.9M | 1.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $171.8M | 64.8% |
| VA | $57.1M | 21.5% |
| DC | $18.7M | 7.1% |
| MD | $12.6M | 4.8% |
| FL | $4.8M | 1.8% |
| GA | $25K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM24C0182 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $36.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22C0160 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | November 1, 2022 – March 1, 2025 | $29.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23C0112 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | October 18, 2023 – August 18, 2025 | $25.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22C0169 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | November 1, 2022 – June 30, 2024 | $24.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23C0112 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | October 18, 2023 – August 18, 2025 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F2535 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | December 1, 2024 – December 1, 2026 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F2205 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 29, 2023 – March 30, 2026 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F0363 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | February 28, 2021 – April 28, 2022 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19GE5026C0030 · NAICS 236118 | Department of State | January 9, 2026 – July 1, 2026 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F4853 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 29, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Blue Cord Design and Construction, LLC — $265.6M, Orlando, FL
- P & S Construction INC. — $265.9M, North Chelmsford, MA
- Jade Creek Construction LLC — $268.2M, Manassas, VA
- Koman Construction, LLC — $260.3M, Anchorage, AK
- Semper Tek INC — $270.5M, Lexington, KY
- Pono Aina Management LLC — $276.7M, Midwest City, OK
- Native American Services CORP. — $277.7M, Kellogg, ID
- Birmingham Industrial Construction, LLC — $279.2M, Columbiana, AL
What the numbers show
6% of obligations on file ($15.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $57.7M in FY2024 to $18.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.