Dev Technology Group INC
UEI EBHPGDLGQLB5 CAGE 3B2V8 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $81.5M |
| FY2025 | $180.1M |
| FY2024 | $133.4M |
| FY2023 | $114.6M |
| FY2022 | $70.8M |
| FY2021 | $87.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $615.1M | 92.1% |
| Commodity Futures Trading Commission | $34.1M | 5.1% |
| Department of Defense | $10.1M | 1.5% |
| Department of the Interior | $4.4M | 0.7% |
| Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $3.0M | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $273.3M | 40.9% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $202.6M | 30.3% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $141.5M | 21.2% |
| DJ10 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance As a Service | $11.8M | 1.8% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $9.9M | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $419.8M | 62.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $218.3M | 32.7% |
| Labor Hours | $29.9M | 4.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $453.5M | 67.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $203.8M | 30.5% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $5.9M | 0.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.9M | 0.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $412.5M | 61.7% |
| DC | $254.5M | 38.1% |
| AR | $5.1M | 0.8% |
| CO | $223K | 0% |
| NC | $146K | 0% |
| LA | $145K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| NJ | -$4.6M | -0.7% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B04C25F00000086 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | January 24, 2025 – June 24, 2026 | $72.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C19F00000204 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Homeland Security | April 29, 2019 – April 28, 2024 | $20.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70T03024F7667N039 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | July 14, 2024 – June 13, 2025 | $19.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C19F00000204 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Homeland Security | April 29, 2019 – October 28, 2024 | $18.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C19F00000204 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Homeland Security | April 29, 2019 – April 28, 2023 | $18.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C19F00000204 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Homeland Security | April 29, 2019 – April 28, 2024 | $17.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C25F00000086 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | January 24, 2025 – December 31, 2026 | $16.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70T03024F7667N039 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | July 14, 2024 – June 13, 2026 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70T03024F7667N039 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | July 14, 2024 – June 13, 2027 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70B04C19F00000204 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Homeland Security | April 29, 2019 – April 28, 2023 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Lancer Information Solutions, LLC — $672.5M, Reston, VA
- Earth Resources Technology, LLC — $653.1M, Laurel, MD
- Karsun Solutions LLC — $684.7M, Herndon, VA
- Knight Point Systems, LLC — $649.2M, Chantilly, VA
- Semanticbits LLC — $690.4M, Reston, VA
- I3 Federal LLC — $702.6M, Clifton, VA
- Immixtechnology INC — $626.0M, Mclean, VA
- Regan Technologies CORP — $624.2M, Middletown, CT
What the numbers show
92% of this contractor's obligations on file ($615.1M of $668.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.
31% of obligations on file ($209.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $133.4M in FY2024 to $180.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.