Karsun Solutions LLC
UEI WTERVPLW2SS6 CAGE 5ZUN6 Active Herndon, VA
Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$97.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$355.7M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
34
Top agency
Department of Transportation
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $88.8M |
| FY2025 | $97.8M |
| FY2024 | $112.7M |
| FY2023 | $145.2M |
| FY2022 | $118.6M |
| FY2021 | $121.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $438.9M | 64.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $129.0M | 18.8% |
| General Services Administration | $116.7M | 17% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $27K | 0% |
| Department of Defense | $500 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $438.9M | 64.1% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $86.7M | 12.7% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $86.1M | 12.6% |
| D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development | $49.2M | 7.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $23.7M | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $439.0M | 64.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $244.9M | 35.8% |
| Labor Hours | $753K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $600.5M | 87.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $83.4M | 12.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $770K | 0.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $30K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $484.9M | 70.8% |
| DC | $198.7M | 29% |
| Not specified | $772K | 0.1% |
| IL | $753K | 0.1% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| CA | -$518K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QDCB20F0017 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2023 | $23.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA3122F00000010 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | April 21, 2022 – November 20, 2022 | $22.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA3123F00000044 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | July 1, 2023 – April 30, 2024 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QDCB20F0017 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2022 | $15.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QDCB20F0017 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2021 | $15.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFEA25F0012 · NAICS 541519 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $13.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA3020F00000392 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | June 1, 2020 – October 31, 2021 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| 0008 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Transportation | September 27, 2017 – February 14, 2024 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QDCB20F0017 · NAICS 541511 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2020 – September 29, 2025 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA3123F00000004 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Homeland Security | November 21, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Semanticbits LLC — $690.4M, Reston, VA
- Lancer Information Solutions, LLC — $672.5M, Reston, VA
- Dev Technology Group INC — $668.1M, Reston, VA
- I3 Federal LLC — $702.6M, Clifton, VA
- Earth Resources Technology, LLC — $653.1M, Laurel, MD
- All Points Logistics, LLC — $719.6M, Merritt Island, FL
- Knight Point Systems, LLC — $649.2M, Chantilly, VA
- Immixtechnology INC — $626.0M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
12% of obligations on file ($84.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $112.7M in FY2024 to $97.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.