Earth Resources Technology, LLC
UEI DFH4YBBMYMU8 CAGE 1TZ41 Active Laurel, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $112.8M |
| FY2025 | $131.2M |
| FY2024 | $125.5M |
| FY2023 | $124.9M |
| FY2022 | $92.1M |
| FY2021 | $66.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $637.7M | 97.6% |
| Department of Defense | $15.3M | 2.3% |
| Department of the Interior | $685K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | -$615K | -0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $436.5M | 66.8% |
| DE10 — It and Telecom - End User As a Service: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools | $62.3M | 9.5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $40.2M | 6.2% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $35.2M | 5.4% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $25.4M | 3.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $408.5M | 62.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $162.5M | 24.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $82.4M | 12.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Not Specified | -$50K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$210K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $596.1M | 91.3% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $37.7M | 5.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $11.0M | 1.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $8.3M | 1.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $614.5M | 94.1% |
| NC | $34.5M | 5.3% |
| FL | $3.0M | 0.5% |
| MA | $640K | 0.1% |
| WA | $637K | 0.1% |
| DC | $456K | 0.1% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| ID | -$5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1332KP21FNEEB0011 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | March 29, 2021 – March 28, 2024 | $33.5M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP21FNEEB0011 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | March 29, 2021 – July 18, 2025 | $21.0M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP23FNEEB0015 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | April 24, 2023 – March 28, 2027 | $16.1M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP23FNEEB0015 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | April 24, 2023 – March 28, 2024 | $14.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP21FNEEB0011 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | March 29, 2021 – March 28, 2022 | $14.6M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP21FNEEB0011 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | March 29, 2021 – March 28, 2023 | $13.7M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP21FNEEB0011 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | March 29, 2021 – July 18, 2025 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP26F0002 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | March 29, 2026 – March 28, 2027 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP21FNEEB0013 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | March 29, 2021 – March 28, 2026 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP26F0003 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Commerce | March 29, 2026 – March 28, 2027 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Knight Point Systems, LLC — $649.2M, Chantilly, VA
- Dev Technology Group INC — $668.1M, Reston, VA
- Lancer Information Solutions, LLC — $672.5M, Reston, VA
- Immixtechnology INC — $626.0M, Mclean, VA
- Regan Technologies CORP — $624.2M, Middletown, CT
- Anacapa Micro Products, INC. — $623.6M, Oxnard, CA
- Karsun Solutions LLC — $684.7M, Herndon, VA
- Panamerica Computers, INC. — $618.5M, Luray, VA
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($637.7M of $653.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Commerce.
7% of obligations on file ($46.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $125.5M in FY2024 to $131.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.