Ost INC
UEI FPLRRX1M2YS5 CAGE 1NCB1 Active Mclean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 12, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $20.0M |
| FY2025 | $52.5M |
| FY2024 | $69.0M |
| FY2023 | $74.6M |
| FY2022 | $67.2M |
| FY2021 | $82.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $274.2M | 74.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $88.5M | 24.2% |
| Department of Transportation | $2.7M | 0.7% |
| Department of the Treasury | $916K | 0.3% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $255.5M | 69.8% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $80.4M | 21.9% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $18.8M | 5.1% |
| 524292 — Third Party Administration of Insurance and Pension Funds | $12.1M | 3.3% |
| 541712 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Biotechnology) | $3.0M | 0.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $325.7M | 88.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $18.8M | 5.1% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $10.3M | 2.8% |
| D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development | $7.0M | 1.9% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $3.2M | 0.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $282.3M | 77.1% |
| Labor Hours | $29.7M | 8.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $26.5M | 7.2% |
| Time and Materials | $23.0M | 6.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $4.8M | 1.3% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $2K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $355.1M | 97% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $11.2M | 3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $227.2M | 62% |
| DC | $131.1M | 35.8% |
| LA | $7.0M | 1.9% |
| MD | $916K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $4K | 0% |
| VA | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70FA6023F00000037 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Homeland Security | June 6, 2023 – June 5, 2024 | $21.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70FA6023F00000037 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Homeland Security | June 6, 2023 – June 5, 2025 | $20.5M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK21F4001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 15, 2021 – March 14, 2022 | $16.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70FB7021F00000086 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Homeland Security | April 1, 2021 – April 5, 2023 | $16.1M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24F7001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 15, 2024 – February 14, 2025 | $13.4M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK25FA013 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 15, 2025 – February 14, 2026 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK21F4032 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2021 – February 28, 2022 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK26FA025 · NAICS 541350 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2026 – August 14, 2026 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24F7011 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 15, 2024 – February 14, 2025 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK22F5001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 15, 2022 – September 14, 2022 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Advanced Management Technology, INC. — $365.3M, Arlington, VA
- Avion Solutions, INC. — $363.2M, Huntsville, AL
- Tekla Research, INC. — $363.0M, Lexington Park, MD
- Spalding Consulting, INC. — $369.9M, Lexington Pk, MD
- Indus Technology INC — $370.3M, San Diego, CA
- Delta Solutions & Strategies LLC — $352.0M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Kratos Technology & Training Solutions, INC. — $349.1M, San Diego, CA
- Amyx INC — $345.8M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $69.0M in FY2024 to $52.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.