Shinko Co.,ltd.
UEI FTW2SER4A9Q3 CAGE JSX29 Active Sasebo-Shi
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.1M |
| FY2025 | $7.6M |
| FY2024 | $13.7M |
| FY2023 | $13.1M |
| FY2022 | $15.0M |
| FY2021 | $21.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $77.7M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $72.1M | 92.8% |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $4.8M | 6.1% |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $753K | 1% |
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | $62K | 0.1% |
| 532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and Rv (recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing | $24K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J999 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (west) | $72.1M | 92.7% |
| S208 — Housekeeping- Landscaping/groundskeeping | $4.8M | 6.1% |
| S202 — Housekeeping- Fire Protection | $753K | 1% |
| W081 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Containers, Packaging, and Packing Supplies | $86K | 0.1% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $22K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $77.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $73.0M | 93.9% |
| Not Specified | $4.8M | 6.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $77.7M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6824624F0390 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | February 7, 2024 – October 16, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6824621F0956 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2021 – January 31, 2022 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6824624F0381 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 31, 2024 – October 16, 2024 | $994K | View on USAspending |
| N6264926F0140 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | February 11, 2026 – July 31, 2026 | $922K | View on USAspending |
| N6824621F0398 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2021 – November 30, 2021 | $906K | View on USAspending |
| N4008426F4182 · NAICS 561730 | Department of Defense | March 27, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $878K | View on USAspending |
| N4008425F4253 · NAICS 561730 | Department of Defense | March 14, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $875K | View on USAspending |
| N4008422F4260 · NAICS 561730 | Department of Defense | March 14, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $758K | View on USAspending |
| N6264925F0023 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | October 11, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $755K | View on USAspending |
| N4008421F4180 · NAICS 561730 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $727K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Surface Technologies CORPORATION — $65.9M, Atlantic Beach, FL
- Advanced Integrated Technologies, LLC — $94.7M, Norfolk, VA
- Continental Tide Defense Systems, INC. — $105.7M, Wyomissing, PA
- Jag Industrial Services, INC — $117.8M, Jonesville, MI
- Tecnico CORPORATION — $147.5M, Chesapeake, VA
- Goodrich CORPORATION — $150.2M, Jacksonville, FL
- Lyon Shipyard INC — $162.0M, Norfolk, VA
- Imia, LLC — $173.9M, Spanish Fort, AL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($77.7M of $77.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $13.7M in FY2024 to $7.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.