Schuyler Line Navigation COMPANY LLC
UEI GNQLG1RS4C84 CAGE 6U8J1 Active West Palm Beach, FL
Small Business · Data through June 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $99.2M |
| FY2025 | $151.8M |
| FY2024 | $180.9M |
| FY2023 | $126.9M |
| FY2022 | $89.9M |
| FY2021 | $68.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $716.8M | 100% |
| Agency for International Development | -$990 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation | $655.6M | 91.5% |
| 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution | $61.1M | 8.5% |
| 488330 — Navigational Services to Shipping | $152K | 0% |
| 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V124 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Marine Charter | $446.9M | 62.3% |
| V115 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Vessel Freight | $208.7M | 29.1% |
| 6830 — Gases: Compressed and Liquefied | $61.1M | 8.5% |
| V125 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Vessel Towing | $152K | 0% |
| V111 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Air Freight | $3K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $515.7M | 71.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $201.2M | 28.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $269.8M | 37.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $221.5M | 30.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $175.8M | 24.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $49.7M | 6.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $303.6M | 42.4% |
| MD | $232.5M | 32.4% |
| FL | $65.9M | 9.2% |
| GU | $49.7M | 6.9% |
| HI | $39.9M | 5.6% |
| NC | $18.1M | 2.5% |
| CA | $6.6M | 0.9% |
| WA | $3.3M | 0.5% |
| LA | $152K | 0% |
| TX | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3220523C4019 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2023 – September 13, 2026 | $25.4M | View on USAspending |
| N3220523C4019 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2023 – September 13, 2025 | $22.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3220524C4137 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2024 – September 4, 2025 | $21.2M | View on USAspending |
| N3220523C4019 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2023 – September 15, 2024 | $20.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3220524C4137 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2024 – September 28, 2026 | $19.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3220524C4137 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2024 – October 30, 2024 | $19.2M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522C4056 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2022 – June 22, 2023 | $17.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522C4056 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2022 – June 11, 2024 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522C4056 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2022 – June 11, 2026 | $14.1M | View on USAspending |
| N3220522C4056 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2022 – June 11, 2025 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- American President Lines, LLC — $681.2M, Arlington, VA
- Liberty Global Logistics LLC — $648.3M, Lake Success, NY
- Maersk Line, LIMITED — $803.2M, Norfolk, VA
- Keystone Shipping Services, INC. — $612.2M, Bala Cynwyd, PA
- American Roll-On Roll-Off Carrier, LLC — $839.8M, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
- Matson Navigation COMPANY, INC. — $571.8M, Oakland, CA
- Waterman Transport INC — $439.1M, Mobile, AL
- Farrell Lines INCORPORATED — $415.3M, Norfolk, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($716.8M of $716.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
38% of obligations on file ($271.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $180.9M in FY2024 to $151.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.