Liberty Global Logistics LLC
UEI E72DMVYSLFN6 CAGE 3XUG8 Active Lake Success, NY
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $74.5M |
| FY2025 | $136.7M |
| FY2024 | $101.8M |
| FY2023 | $98.0M |
| FY2022 | $121.3M |
| FY2021 | $116.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $648.3M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 483111 — Deep Sea Freight Transportation | $623.2M | 96.1% |
| 488510 — Freight Transportation Arrangement | $25.1M | 3.9% |
| 481112 — Scheduled Freight Air Transportation | -$3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V115 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Vessel Freight | $556.9M | 85.9% |
| V124 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Marine Charter | $66.9M | 10.3% |
| V111 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Air Freight | $24.5M | 3.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $560.9M | 86.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $87.4M | 13.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $581.4M | 89.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $66.9M | 10.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $316.3M | 48.8% |
| TX | $124.5M | 19.2% |
| Not specified | $106.6M | 16.4% |
| FL | $79.3M | 12.2% |
| SC | $10.3M | 1.6% |
| PA | $7.9M | 1.2% |
| WA | $3.4M | 0.5% |
| IL | -$8K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTC71122F8954 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $33.8M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F9089 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $25.3M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F8688 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2021 – June 30, 2021 | $24.0M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71121F8898 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – August 31, 2021 | $21.1M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71125F7327 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2025 – February 28, 2025 | $18.9M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F9213 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – March 31, 2022 | $17.0M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122F9381 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – June 30, 2022 | $16.9M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71123F7018 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2023 – January 31, 2023 | $13.6M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71124F7711 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2024 – May 31, 2024 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71125F7564 · NAICS 483111 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – April 30, 2025 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Liberty Global Logistics LLC (UEI VHSBQ6NT3UF5)
Similar contractors
- American President Lines, LLC — $681.2M, Arlington, VA
- Keystone Shipping Services, INC. — $612.2M, Bala Cynwyd, PA
- Schuyler Line Navigation COMPANY LLC — $716.8M, West Palm Beach, FL
- Matson Navigation COMPANY, INC. — $571.8M, Oakland, CA
- Maersk Line, LIMITED — $803.2M, Norfolk, VA
- American Roll-On Roll-Off Carrier, LLC — $839.8M, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
- Waterman Transport INC — $439.1M, Mobile, AL
- Farrell Lines INCORPORATED — $415.3M, Norfolk, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($648.3M of $648.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $101.8M in FY2024 to $136.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.