Patronus Systems INC
UEI GU1JM7G4MHR7 CAGE 7DMC3 Active Melbourne, FL
Small Business · Data through July 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.3M |
| FY2025 | $23.3M |
| FY2024 | $29.0M |
| FY2023 | $22.1M |
| FY2022 | $25.4M |
| FY2021 | $20.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $127.4M | 100% |
| Department of Defense | $22K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $127.4M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S206 — Housekeeping- Guard | $127.4M | 100% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $116.7M | 91.6% |
| Labor Hours | $10.7M | 8.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $127.3M | 99.9% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $100K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| ID | $37.0M | 29% |
| KY | $35.6M | 27.9% |
| WV | $35.2M | 27.7% |
| FL | $12.3M | 9.7% |
| WA | $7.2M | 5.6% |
| Not specified | $100K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70RFP325FRE300006 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | December 1, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFPW24FRWA00006 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | April 1, 2024 – September 30, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFP324FRE300004 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | December 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFPW23FRWA00006 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | April 1, 2023 – September 30, 2023 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFPW21FRWA00006 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | December 11, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFP323FRE300003 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | January 10, 2023 – November 30, 2023 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFP322FRE300003 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | November 30, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFPW23FRWA00016 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | October 1, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFP321FRE300005 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | November 30, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70RFPW22FRWA00024 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | October 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Patronus Systems INC (UEI YVYHBKLL5Q71)
Similar contractors
- Chenega Naswik International LLC — $139.4M, Chantilly, VA
- Culpepper & Associates Security Services INC — $112.0M, Atlanta, GA
- Montech INC — $67.7M, Albuquerque, NM
- Ids International Government Services LLC — $187.4M, Arlington, VA
- Redcon Solutions Group LLC — $59.5M, Savannah, GA
- North American Security, INCORPORATED — $199.2M, Edmond, OK
- Hana Industries, INC. — $238.7M, Honolulu, HI
- Bering Straits Professional Services, LLC — $246.1M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($127.4M of $127.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.
0% of obligations on file ($100K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $29.0M in FY2024 to $23.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.